24366 Taft Road Novi, MI $ 849,900
24366 Taft Road
$ 849,900
Open House 5/15 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

24366 Taft Road

Novi, MI, 48375
$ 849,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,271

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 1
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 2
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 3
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 4
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 5
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 6
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 7
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 8
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 9
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 10
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 11
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 12
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 13
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 14
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 15
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 16
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 17
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 18
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 19
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 20
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 21
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 22
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 23
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 24
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 25
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 26
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 27
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 28
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 29
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 30
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 31
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 32
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 33
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 34
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 35
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 36
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 37
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 38
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 39
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 40
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 41
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 42
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 43
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 44
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 45
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 46
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 47
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 48
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 49
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 50
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 51
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 52
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 53
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 54
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 55
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 56
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 57
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 58
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 59
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 60
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 61
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 62
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 63
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 64
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 65
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 66
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 67
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 68
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 69
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 70
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 71
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 72
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 73
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 74
24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 75

Single Family Home for sale in Novi, MI

for $849,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,271 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.65.

Custom built brick Cape Cod on a beautifully landscaped and private .65-acre lot with no HOA, near top-rated Novi High School & Novi Woods Elementary School, offering nearly 5,300 sqft of finished living space including 3,271sqft above grade. Impeccably maintained & move-in ready, this home reflects pride of ownership throughout. Features include a 2-story foyer w/curved staircase, Great Room w/soaring ceilings & gas fireplace, hardwood flrs through the kitchen & dining area, custom built-in bar w/granite countertop & prep sink, & spacious kitchen with granite countertops, peninsula seating, abundant cabinetry, updated stainless steel LG appls w/double oven, oversized walk-in pantry, and sunny breakfast area with doorwall opening to an expansive paver patio overlooking the mature backyard. First-floor primary retreat features vaulted ceilings, tranquil backyard views, dressing area, dual walk-in closets, & spacious en suite bath w/jetted tub and spa-inspired walk-in shower. Upper level features 3 add'l bdrms & 2 full baths, including a private guest suite. First-floor den w/hardwood floors, built-in shelving, and French glass doors. First-floor laundry/mud room off the oversized 3-car garage w/exceptional ceiling height offering flexibility for storage, vehicle lifts, hobby space, or recreational equipment. Finished bsmt offers expansive multi-functional living areas including a custom bar, second gas fireplace, built-in media area, recreation space w/room for pool table, fitness area w/sink, full bath, and 2 add'l flex rooms w/closets & oversized daylight windows. Major updates include roof w/transferable 30-year warranty (2024), attic insulation (2024), radon mitigation system (2024), dual 50-gallon water heaters including one replaced in 2023, smart sump pump system, garage epoxy flooring (2023), numerous smart-home & mechanical updates. Homes offering this combination of space, privacy, and flexibility rarely become available in such a desirable Novi location.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
24366 Taft Road Novi, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,613

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.65

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Novi

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991749

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Spa/Jetted Tub Wet Bar/Bar
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 18
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace FamRoom Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Workshop Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Novi (63272)
Primary City Novi
Directions North side of 10 Mile East off of Taft. Home set back from road
City Novi
School District Novi Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description T1N R8E SEC 22 SALOW'S WALNUT HILL SUB LOT 18
DOM 2
Postal Code 48375
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.83
Public Remarks Custom built brick Cape Cod on a beautifully landscaped and private .65-acre lot with no HOA near top-rated Novi High School & Novi Woods Elementary School offering nearly 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 95
Lot Size Area 0.65
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 94.6X300

Affordability Calculator

$6,201
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$968

Nearby
760167 Elementary School
760343 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$849,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

24366 Taft Road, Novi, MI, 48375 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,900 with 3,271 sqft and a lot size of 0.65. 24366 Taft Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48375 which is in Novi, MI