937 Union Ave # A Benton Harbor, MI $ 192,990
937 Union Ave # A
$ 192,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

937 Union Ave # A

Benton Harbor, MI, 49022
$ 192,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,372

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,188

937 Union Ave # A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 1
937 Union Ave # A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 2
937 Union Ave # A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 3
937 Union Ave # A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 4
937 Union Ave # A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 5

Condo for sale in Benton Harbor, MI

for $192,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,372 square foot condo was built in 2026.

Beautiful new-construction home in Benton Harbor, designed for easy living and long-term comfort. Ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize, this home features a main-floor primary bedroom suite and an open, efficient layout. Quality finishes throughout, including LVT flooring, shaker-style cabinetry, marble and cultured-marble bath surfaces, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances (range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer & dryer). Energy-efficient systems include a 96% gas furnace, central A/C, Jeld-Wen windows, and enhanced insulation package. Exterior highlights include smooth vinyl siding, architectural shingles, front porch, concrete side entry, and landscaped community with sidewalks, pocket parks, and gathering spaces. Move-in ready!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 192,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape Cod

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Benton Harbor

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

60991717

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Style Cape Cod
County Berrien
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Benton Harbor
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Benton Harbor (11024)
Directions Empire to Union Ave South to home.
City Benton Harbor
School District Benton Harbor Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description o
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.66
Public Remarks Beautiful new-construction home in Benton Harbor designed for easy living and long-term comfort. Ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$1,188
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,188

Nearby
3707989 Elementary School
3707994 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$192,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

937 Union Ave # A, Benton Harbor, MI, 49022 is a Condo for sale at $192,990 with 1,372 sqft. 937 Union Ave # A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49022 which is in Benton Harbor, MI