7 Warren Street Taunton, MA $ 529,900
7 Warren Street
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

7 Warren Street

Taunton, MA, 02780
$ 529,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,323

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 1
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 2
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 3
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 4
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 5
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 6
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 7
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 8
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 9
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 10
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 11
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 12
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 13
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 14
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 15
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 16
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 17
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 18
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 19
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 20
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 21
7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA 02780 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Taunton, MA

for $529,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,323 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to this charming home where 1,323 sq.ft. of living space meets thoughtful versatility. This newly listed property features 3-4 bedrooms that can easily transform into a dining area, extra living space or an additional bedroom ~ whatever suits your needs. The sunny eat-in kitchen anchors daily life with warmth and functionality. Below, the basement boast high ceilings, offering real potential to expand into additional living space. Outside, the property presents welcoming curb appeal and a yard ready for your personal touch - perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Whittenton Field is just a short distance away, ideal for outdoor recreation and leisure, while the Washington bus station provides convenient public transportation. Schedule your showing today and see what this home has to offer.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
7 Warren Street Taunton, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,947

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Taunton

County/Region

Bristol

MLS | Web ID

73516219

List By
Gina Zaccaro

Listing Agent

Precision Home Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,592
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$329

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Warren Street, Taunton, MA, 02780 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 1,323 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 7 Warren Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 02780 which is in Taunton, MA