34 Coles Pond Road Somersworth, NH $ 899,900
34 Coles Pond Road
$ 899,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10am - 12pm
Share Save

34 Coles Pond Road

Somersworth, NH, 03878
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,299

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

Listed by Carrie Alex, Alex & Associates Realty, 603-978-2911, carrie@alexassociatesrealty.com
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 1
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 2
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 3
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 4
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 5
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 6
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 7
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 8
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 9
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 10
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 11
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 12
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 13
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 14
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 15
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 16
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 17
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 18
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 19
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 20
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 21
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 22
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 23
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 24
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 25
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 26
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 27
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 28
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 29
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 30
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 31
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 32
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 33
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 34
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 35
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 36
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 37
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 38
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 39
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 40
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 41
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 42
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 43
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 44
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 45
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 46
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 47
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 48
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 49
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 50
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 51
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 52
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 53
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 54
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 55
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 56
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 57
34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Somersworth, NH

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,299 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 1.45.

Tucked away at the very end of a private road with virtually no through traffic, this beautifully maintained 2014 Colonial offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and scenic surroundings. Set on 1.45 acres and overlooking picturesque Coles Pond, the home also abuts The Oaks Golf Course, creating a peaceful setting with year-round views and open space. Inside, you’ll find approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The bright and inviting floor plan offers generous living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A finished walk-up attic provides flexible bonus space perfect for a home office, playroom, guest retreat, or media room. The lower level includes a dedicated workshop area in the basement, ideal for hobbyists, storage, or projects. Large windows throughout the home capture the natural beauty of the surrounding landscape while filling the interior with light.Whether you’re enjoying quiet mornings overlooking the pond, relaxing with the privacy of the wooded setting, or taking advantage of the golf course just beyond your backyard, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and tranquility in an exceptional location. Open Houses Sat 5/16 10:00-12:00 & Sun 5/17 10:00-12:00

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
34 Coles Pond Road Somersworth, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.45

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Somersworth

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5088149

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Exterior Stairs Interior Access
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Kitchen Island Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1500+ Gallon
Heating Propane Forced Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Exhaust Fan
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2014
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 19.27
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 719800
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Lily Pond Rd to Coles Pond Rd. Home at the end on the left. GPS friendly
High School Somersworth High School
City Somersworth
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
School District Somersworth
Seasonal No
Middle School Somersworth Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.78
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Water View Abuts Conservation Near Golf Course
Exterior Amenities Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 1.45
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway
Water Body Name Cole Pond
Foundation Concrete
Lot 12A

Broker

(603) 978-2911

Phone

carrie@alexassociatesrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,541
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541

Nearby
450204 Elementary School
450495 Middle School
Somersworth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

34 Coles Pond Road, Somersworth, NH, 03878 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,900 with 3,299 sqft and a lot size of 1.45. 34 Coles Pond Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 03878 which is in Somersworth, NH