7716 Vicino Path Myrtle Beach, SC $ 608,980
7716 Vicino Path
$ 608,980
Recently Listed
Share Save

7716 Vicino Path

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29572
$ 608,980
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,750

7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 1
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 2
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 3
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 4
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 5
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 6
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 7
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 8
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 9
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 10
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 11
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 12
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 13
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 14
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 15
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 16
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 17
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 18
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 19
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 20
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 21
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 22
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 23
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 24
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 25
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 26
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 27
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 28
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 29
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 30
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 31
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 32
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 33
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 34
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 35
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 36
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 37
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 38
7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $608,980 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,654 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to Islecrest at Grande Dunes! Experience elevated coastal living with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the Grande Dunes golf course, with select homesites also offering tranquil pond views. A scenic private walkway along the Intracoastal provides effortless access to the Grande Dunes Marina and waterfront dining. Ownership includes exclusive Ocean Club membership, offering a resort-style pool, oceanfront dining, bar, and private beach access—delivering a true luxury lifestyle. Ideally located just a short golf cart ride from the Atlantic Ocean, fine dining, and everyday conveniences. Select from a limited collection of move-in ready homes or create your own semi-custom home by choosing your homesite, floor plan, and designer finishes and upgrades. This listing is for the Harmony home plan. This layout offers 3 bedrooms and a Bonus Study with Double Doors which can be used an Office/Study or 4th bedroom. The open plan Kitchen, dining and Living area are great for entertaining or just hanging out with Family and Friends. This home will have Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the Main living areas, Baths and Laundry, Level 3 Quartz countertops in the Kitchen and Quartz countertops in the Bathrooms. Entire home built with 8ft Doors, Gutters on the home, Garage door opener, Full sod and Irrigation, Single bowl Stainless sink in the Kitchen Island, Backsplash and Cabinet Hardware, Pendant lights over the Island, Ceiling fan pre-wires, Garbage disposal, and Comfort height toilets are some of the great features included in this home. Relax on your Front covered porch or rear porch with extended patio. Photos are of a similar Harmony home. (Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities, are subject to change prior to sale at any time without notice or obligation. Square footages are approximate. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 608,980

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2612161

Features
General
Heating Central Electric ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityAvailable Other PhoneAvailable SewerAvailable UndergroundUtilities WaterAvailable
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas RecreationFacilities
Patio/Porch Features RearPorch FrontPorch Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community OutdoorPool
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials HardiplankType WoodFrame
Pets Allowed OwnerOnly Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Clubhouse GolfCartsOk RecreationArea LongTermRentalAllowed Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse OwnerAllowedGolfCart OwnerAllowedMotorcycle PetRestrictions
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Grande Dunes - Islecrest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Located between Del Webb and Marina Inn Grande Dunes off Hwy 17 Bypass turn onto 79th Ave at the 7 Eleven towards the Waterway. Go straight at the round about.
High School Myrtle Beach High School
City Myrtle Beach
Disclosures CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure
MLS Area 16C Myrtle Beach Area--79th Ave N to Dunes Cove
Elementary School Myrtle Beach Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition UnderConstruction
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Dream Finders Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic TrayCeilings DualSinks MainLevelPrimary PullDownAtticStairs PermanentAtticStairs SplitBedrooms SeparateShower WalkInClosets BedroomOnMainLevel StainlessSteelAppliances SolidSurfaceCounters
Flooring Carpet LuxuryVinyl LuxuryVinylPlank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Den UtilityRoom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage TwoCarGarage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CityLot Rectangular RectangularLot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2067
Lot Dimensions 50x120
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$3,750
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,750

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$608,980 -0.43% Price Down
5/11/2026$611,580 Listed Price

Map

See all

7716 Vicino Path, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29572 is a Single Family Home for sale at $608,980 with 1,654 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7716 Vicino Path has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29572 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC