N4185 S Lakeshore Drive Markesan, WI $ 639,000
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive
$ 639,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

N4185 S Lakeshore Drive

Markesan, WI, 53946
$ 639,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,934

Listed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 1
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 2
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 3
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 4
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 5
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 6
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 7
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 8
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 9
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 10
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 11
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 12
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 13
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 14
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 15
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 16
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 17
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 18
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 19
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 20
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 21
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 22
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 23
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 24
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 25
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 26
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 27
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 28
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 29
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 30
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 31
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 32
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 33
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 34
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 35
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 36
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 37
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 38
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 39
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 40
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 41
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 42
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 43
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 44
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 45
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 46
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 47
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 48
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 49
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 50
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 51
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 52
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 53
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 54
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 55
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 56
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 57
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 58
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 59
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 60
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 61
N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI 53946 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Markesan, WI

for $639,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,646 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.2.

Perfect for those craving lake living without the waterfront expense, this beautifully maintained and extensively updated west end Green Lake home offers sparkling water views and effortless access to the lake just steps away. A nearby public lake access with sandy shoreline creates the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunrise views, swimming, kayaking, or relaxing by the water’s edge. Inside, the open and bright main living space is wrapped in walls of windows bringing Green Lake front and center. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level, plus finished lower level with additional bedroom and full bath. Two spacious living areas and gorgeous brick patio entertaining spaces make this a truly special Green Lake retreat.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 639,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,986

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Markesan

County/Region

Green Lake

MLS | Web ID

2021596

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Subject Shoreland Zoning Wooded
Improvements 159000
Exterior Cedar Wood
Exterior Amenities Patio Front Porch Patio-Brick
Driveway Blacktop/Asphalt Extra paving Paved
Waterfront Lake Water ski lake Waterview-No frontage
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub All Window Coverings Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath Smoke Detector
Basement Full Finished Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage Daylight window
Family Room Dimensions 24x25
Kitchen Dimensions 14x13
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Kitchen Island Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 12x14
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level L
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 1 car Detached
Zoning R1
School District Princeton
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch
County Green Lake
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2002
Directions West on HWY 23 L on HWY 73 Left on Swanson Rd to Right on Lakeshore Dr to house and sign on the right
High School Princeton
City Princeton
Elementary School Princeton
Middle School Princeton
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.5
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1190770691?byline=0&title=0&owner=0&name=0&logos=0&profile=0&profilepicture=0&vimeologo=0&portrait=0
County Qtr Section Green Lake NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

Broker

(920) 229-6266

Phone

sarah@special-properties.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,267
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$332

Nearby
1832983 Elementary School
1832691 Middle School
Princeton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$639,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

N4185 S Lakeshore Drive, Markesan, WI, 53946 is a Single Family Home for sale at $639,000 with 2,646 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. N4185 S Lakeshore Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 53946 which is in Markesan, WI