292 Woodland Cove Malvern, AR $ 470,000
292 Woodland Cove
$ 470,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

292 Woodland Cove

Malvern, AR, 72104
$ 470,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,818

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 1
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 2
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 3
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 4
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 5
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 6
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 7
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 8
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 9
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 10
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 11
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 12
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 13
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 14
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 15
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 16
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 17
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 18
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 19
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 20
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 21
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 22
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 23
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 24
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 25
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 26
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 27
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 28
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 29
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 30
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 31
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 32
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 33
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 34
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 35
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 36
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 37
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 38
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 39
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 40
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 41
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 42
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 43
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 44
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 45
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 46
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 47
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 48
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 49
292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Malvern, AR

for $470,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,818 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.58.

Looking for space, updates, and a shop? This one checks all the boxes! Completely remodeled in 2021 including new flooring throughout, light fixtures, toilets, sinks, granite countertops, doorknobs, fresh paint, water heater, custom rock fireplace. Featuring 4 Bedrooms + Office and 2.5 Bathrooms sitting on 1.58 acres that includes a large, 1 bay shop with electricity. Step inside to find updated flooring, beautiful countertops, and a refreshed fireplace that creates the perfect cozy focal point in the living space. With four bedrooms plus a dedicated office, there’s room for everyone whether you work from home, need a hobby space, or want extra guest rooms. Outside, enjoy a private, flat backyard with a gazebo that is ready for a pool — perfect for entertaining, kids, pets, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet. The shop with electricity and a bay door is ideal for projects, storage, or a workspace. Professional pictures coming soon! This one won't last long. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,800

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.58

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Malvern

County/Region

Hot Spring

MLS | Web ID

26018901

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dryer Connection-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Connection
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1999
Parking Two Car Four Car or More Side Entry
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Malvern
Directions From I-30W take exit 98B onto US-70W towards Hot Springs turn right in 7.3 miles then right onto Woodland Cove and the house is on your right
City Malvern
DOM 0
Postal Code 72104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.78
Public Remarks Looking for space updates and a shop? This one checks all the boxes! Completely remodeled in 2021 including new flooring throughout light fixtures toilets sinks granite countertops doorknobs fresh pa
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Partially Fenced Shop Gazebo Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 1.58
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,044
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$470,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

292 Woodland Cove, Malvern, AR, 72104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 2,818 sqft and a lot size of 1.58. 292 Woodland Cove has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 72104 which is in Malvern, AR