65 Foisy Hill Road Claremont, NH $ 385,000
65 Foisy Hill Road
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 3pm - 5pm
Share Save

65 Foisy Hill Road

Claremont, NH, 03743
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

Listed by Ashley Bergeron, Bergeron's Houses to Homes, 603-287-4856, ashley@housestohomesnh.com
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 1
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 2
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 3
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 4
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 5
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 6
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 7
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 8
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 9
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 10
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 11
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 12
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 13
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 14
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 15
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 16
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 17
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 18
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 19
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 20
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 21
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 22
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 23
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 24
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 25
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 26
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 27
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 28
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 29
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 30
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 31
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 32
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 33
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 34
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 35
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 36
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 37
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 38
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 39
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 40
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 41
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 42
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 43
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 44
65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Claremont, NH

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,392 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.08.

Showings Start Friday May 15th. Open House Friday May 15th @ 3PM-5PM and Saturday @ 10AM-12PM. Walk through the home with the 3D FLOOR PLAN! Meticulously maintained raised ranch sits on over an acre of land, surrounded by nature, wildlife, and beautiful perennial gardens. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features refinished wood floors, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting layout. The upper level offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath that has been recently fully renovated. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood stove or relax on the deck overlooking seasonal views. The bright and airy living spaces are filled with natural light thanks to large windows and sliders leading to the main deck. The kitchen showcases beautiful red birch cabinets and flows nicely for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes its own slider to a private deck space. The main level opens to a welcoming foyer, offering plenty of space for coats and shoes. The family room is filled with natural light from glass sliders that bring the outdoors in, along with existing plumbing for a future bar or kitchenette. This level also offers a half bath, bedroom, and bonus room with endless possibilities: office, arts and crafts, gym, or yoga space. Great for guests or potential in-law accommodations. Outside, you’ll find perennials throughout, plenty of space for gardening, and a 2-car garage with power. A truly well-cared-for home ready for its next chapter. Enjoy a private setting while still being conveniently close to town and local amenities. Located near Valley Regional Hospital, with easy access to Interstate 91 just 15 minutes away. Approximately 30 minutes to Lebanon, under 30 minutes to Mount Sunapee Resort, and about an hour to Keene. A perfect location for outdoor enthusiasts with nearby opportunities for hiking, fishing, snowmobiling, golf, ATV riding, kayaking, and camping. Room Dimensions are estimated; buyers are encouraged to verify all measurements.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
65 Foisy Hill Road Claremont, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

1.08

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Claremont

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

5088134

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Interior Stairs Storage Space Walkout Interior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Laundry Hook-ups Natural Light Natural Woodwork
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Wood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Private
Heating Baseboard Electric Hot Water In Ceiling Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Cable at Site
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RR
Exclusions Hanging lights in garage.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1974
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Raised Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
City Claremont
Other Equipment Wood Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.95
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Country Setting Level Mountain View Sloping View Near Paths Near Shopping Near Snowmobile Trails Near Hospital
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Natural Shade
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.08
Water Source Private
Parking Features Driveway Garage Paved Detached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley Bergeron

Listing Agent

Bergeron's Houses To Homes

Broker

(603) 287-4856

Phone

ashley@housestohomesnh.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,371
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

65 Foisy Hill Road, Claremont, NH, 03743 is a Single Family Home for sale at $385,000 with 2,392 sqft and a lot size of 1.08. 65 Foisy Hill Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 03743 which is in Claremont, NH