4840 E 99TH AVENUE Tampa, FL $ 439,000
4840 E 99TH AVENUE
$ 439,000
Share Save

4840 E 99TH AVENUE

Tampa, FL, 33617
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 1
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 2
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 3
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 4
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 5
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 6
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 7
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 8
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 9
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 10
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 11
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 12
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 13
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 14
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 15
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 16
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 17
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 18
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 19
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 20
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 21
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 22
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 23
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 24
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 25
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 26
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 27
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 28
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 29
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 30
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 31
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 32
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 33
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 34
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 35
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 36
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 37
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 38
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 39
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 40
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 41
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 42
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 43
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 44
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 45
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 46
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 47
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 48
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 49
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 50
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 51
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 52
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 53
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 54
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 55
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 56
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 57
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 58
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 59
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 60
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 61
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 62
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 63
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 64
4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33617 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tampa, FL

for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,506 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.14.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Price Repositioned! Obsessed with detail and crafted with intention, this custom-built turnkey residence delivers an elevated standard of living from the moment you arrive. Light-filled, airy, and thoughtfully designed, the open split-floorplan blends sophistication with comfort, creating a home that feels both luxurious and effortlessly welcoming Step inside and immediately appreciate the soaring vaulted ceilings, designer contemporary lighting, and elegant finishes that define every space. Luxury waterproof vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, complemented by 6 inch baseboards and timeless plantation blinds that add warmth and refinement to every room. Designed for both intimate evenings and grand entertaining, the formal living and dining areas transition beautifully into a truly stunning chef’s kitchen… the undeniable centerpiece of the home. Completely reimagined with custom solid wood cabinetry, expansive quartz countertops, an oversized breakfast bar, brushed nickel hardware, brand new stainless steel appliances, and a striking custom stone backsplash, this space was curated to impress while remaining highly functional for gatherings of any size. Just beyond the kitchen, the spacious family room opens effortlessly through sliding glass doors to the fully screened outdoor retreat, creating the ultimate indoor / outdoor lifestyle Florida living is known for. The primary suite offers a peaceful sanctuary with generous proportions and a beautifully updated bath designed with elegance and tranquility in mind. The guest bedrooms are equally spacious, while the guest bath has been tastefully renovated with the same level of care and attention to detail found throughout the home. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits. Relax beneath the covered lanai, unwind in the oversized spillover spa, or host unforgettable summer gatherings around the sparkling swimming pool. The fully fenced yard provides exceptional privacy and peace of mind for pets and loved ones alike. For those with recreational toys or additional storage needs, the side entry double gate and extended concrete pad offer ample space for a boat, RV, or other vehicles. Every inch of this residence reflects pride of ownership, quality craftsmanship, and timeless style. Homes of this caliber are rare and highly sought after. Schedule your private tour today before this exceptional opportunity is gone.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,423

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8506769

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Other
Zoning RS-60
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1993
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Head east on Fowler Ave for about 4 miles. Right onto N 56th Street.Left onto E 98th Avenue. First right onto N 48th Street. Left onto E 99th Avenue. 4840 E 99th Avenue will be on your right.
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5423.26
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8506769
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 13
Legal Description TAKOMAH TRAIL SUBDIVISION REPLAT LOT 13
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Split Bedroom
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2066
Lot Dimensions 60 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,155
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$452

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$439,000 -6.58% Price Down
5/11/2026$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4840 E 99TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL, 33617 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,000 with 1,506 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 4840 E 99TH AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33617 which is in Tampa, FL