91 Sunset Beach Road Sag Harbor, NY $ 50,000
91 Sunset Beach Road
$ 50,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

91 Sunset Beach Road

Sag Harbor, NY, 11963
$ 50,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,456
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 1
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 2
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 3
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 4
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 5
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 6
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 7
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 8
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 9
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 10
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 11
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 12
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 13
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 14
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 15
91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Sag Harbor, NY

for $50,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,456 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.37.

Tucked Away By Sunset Beach Enjoy being close to one of the most popular sunset beaches on the East End. This smartly furnished four bedroom, three bath home has two en-suite bedrooms, granite kitchen, interior skylights, beverage cooler, stacked stone fireplace and finished lower level media room. Outside, find a salt water pool and spa, firepit, enclosed outdoor shower with full length panel faucet, driveway gates and private fenced yard. This coveted North Haven waterfront community also offers tennis, nature trails, basketball courts and playground. Paddle, sail, fish or just take in the sun. This home is just what calls you for a terrific summer, extended season, or yearly rental.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 50,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Sag Harbor

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

997804

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Bedroom First Floor Full Bath
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Combination
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement Features Partially Finished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Oil
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Trash Collection Private Water Connected
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 0901-004-00-03-00-047-000
County Suffolk County
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Directions Long Beach to Short Beach or Ferry Rd to Tyndall Rd Right on Sunset Beach Rd to #91
High School Pierson Middle/High School
City Southampton
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Sag Harbor
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Sag Harbor Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pierson Middle/High School
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Availability Date 2026-05-25
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Sag Harbor
Elementary School District Sag Harbor
Year Built Effective 2017
See more
Exterior
Fencing Full
Parking Features Off Street Off Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Parking Spaces 5
Building Area Total 2456
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 91
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael F. Daly AHWD

Listing Agent

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Broker

631-725-0200

Contact

Nearby
4101453 Elementary School
4099052 Middle School
Pierson Middle/High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$50,000 -60.00% Price Down
5/11/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

91 Sunset Beach Road, Sag Harbor, NY, 11963 is a Property for Rent at $50,000 with 2,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 91 Sunset Beach Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 11963 which is in Sag Harbor, NY