1150 Drakes Ridge Lane Bowling Green, KY $ 1,375,000
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane
$ 1,375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1150 Drakes Ridge Lane

Bowling Green, KY, 42103
$ 1,375,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 5,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,466

1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 1
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 2
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 3
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 4
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 5
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 6
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 7
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 8
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 9
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 10
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 11
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 12
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 13
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 14
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 15
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 16
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 17
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 18
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 19
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 20
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 21
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 22
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 23
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 24
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 25
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 26
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 27
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 28
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 29
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 30
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 31
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 32
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 33
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 34
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 35
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 36
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 37
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 38
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 39
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 40
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 41
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 42
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 43
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 44
1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $1,375,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 5,110 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.27.

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom, 7 Bathroom home in prestigious Olde Stone overlooking the 8th hole and 9th tee box. This stunning property sits on a double lot with irrigation system, beautiful paver driveway and porches, hand-stacked stone exterior, and inviting covered front, back, and side porches. Inside, you’ll find beautiful, engineered hardwood flooring, a large great room with amazing golf course views, an office, wet bar area, mud room, and a wonderful laundry room. The stunning kitchen features high-end appliances, gas cooktop, double ovens, deep farm sink, pantry, and an abundance of cabinetry. The spacious primary suite offers a huge walk-in closet, gorgeous oversized tiled shower, and elegant marble bathroom flooring. All bedrooms include their own full bath with tile showers. Upstairs features a bonus area plus a kitchenette with small refrigerator and dishwasher, perfect for guests or extended living. Additional highlights include marble floors in bathrooms, tile floors in the mud room and laundry room, fire pits, cameras/security system that remain, and so much more. A truly exceptional Olde Stone home with luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,375,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story,Traditional

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262726

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 3
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.27
Exterior Features Balcony Covered Front Porch Community Pool Exterior Lights Landscaping Other-See Remarks Porch Sprinkler System Tennis Court
Roofing Dimensional Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Built In Wall Oven Cook Top Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Granite Counter Tops Microwave Pantry Range Gas Refrigerator Self-Cleaning Oven
Basement None
Total Baths 7
Floors Hardwood Marble Tile
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Chandeliers Closet Light(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wet Bar
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 5
Air Conditioning Central Air Central Electric
Partial Baths 2
See more
General
Water City County
Sewer Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Other Rooms Attic Bonus Room Great Room Office
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes Child Play Area Club House Community Center Exercise Room Golf Course Pool Security Service Tennis Courts
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Scottsville Road to Olde Stone. Turn left onto Drakes Ridge Lane. Home is on the right.
City Bowling Green
Middle School Drakes Creek
Fees Association
High School Greenwood
Year Built 2020
Elementary School Alvaton
DOM 6
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42103
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.08

Affordability Calculator

$8,466
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,466

Nearby
1777868 Elementary School
1777835 Middle School
Greenwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1150 Drakes Ridge Lane, Bowling Green, KY, 42103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,375,000 with 5,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 1150 Drakes Ridge Lane has 5 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 42103 which is in Bowling Green, KY