1154 Yorktown Lane Bowling Green, KY $ 469,900
1154 Yorktown Lane
$ 469,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1154 Yorktown Lane

Bowling Green, KY, 42104
$ 469,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,899

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 1
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 2
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 3
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 4
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 5
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 6
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 7
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 8
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 9
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 10
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 11
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 12
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 13
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 14
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 15
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 16
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 17
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 18
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 19
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 20
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 21
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 22
1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $469,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,899 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.36.

Beautiful 4-bedroom 2.5 bath Jagoe home with large, fenced lot! Tons of upgrades! Great schools! Plano elementary, south Warren middle, South Warren High school! Won’t last at this price!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262725

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.36
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Disposal Eat-In Microwave Range Gas Refrigerator
Basement Other-See Remarks
Total Baths 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood
Interior Features Other-See Remarks
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Matlock road to Blevins Farms right on Yorktown lane Home on left
City Bowling Green
Middle School South Warren
Fees None
High School South Warren
Year Built 2020
Elementary School Plano
DOM 1
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.09

Affordability Calculator

$2,893
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893

Nearby
1777863 Elementary School
1777836 Middle School
South Warren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1154 Yorktown Lane, Bowling Green, KY, 42104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,900 with 2,899 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 1154 Yorktown Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 42104 which is in Bowling Green, KY