935 Gage Street Bennington, VT $ 269,000
935 Gage Street
$ 269,000
Share Save

935 Gage Street

Bennington, VT, 05201
$ 269,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,265

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

Listed by Lillian West, Maple Leaf Real Estate, 802-447-3210, lilli@lilliwest.com
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 1
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 2
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 3
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 4
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 5
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 6
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 7
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 8
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 9
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 10
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 11
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 12
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 13
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 14
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 15
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 16
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 17
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 18
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 19
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 20
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 21
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 22
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 23
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 24
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 25
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 26
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 27
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 28
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 29
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 30
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 31
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 32
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 33
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 34
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 35
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 36
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 37
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 38
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 39
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 40
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 41
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 42
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 43
935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Bennington, VT

for $269,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,265 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.19.

Nestled in the Village of Bennington, this charming three-bedroom, two-bath Cape-style home offers comfort, character, and beautiful outdoor living. Step inside to find all fresh flooring, just painted throughout, and inviting spaces filled with natural light. Fireplace in the living room and new glass slider to the deck. Second floor is one large room with spacious closet and full bath-an ideal primary suite. Outside, perennial gardens add color and charm while the brand-new back deck creates the perfect place to relax or entertain. Spend your summer evenings gathered around the fire pit, listening to the peaceful sounds of the nearby creek in your shaded backyard retreat. Conveniently located close to downtown shops, dining, schools, and local amenities, this move-in-ready home combines village convenience with the tranquility of Vermont living.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 269,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5088129

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Full Interior Stairs Storage Space Unfinished Interior Access Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Zoning Village Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1945
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions From Main street (Route 9) head east towards the intersection with Branch Street turn left onto Branch Street and turn right at the stop sign to turn onto Gage Street Follow up Gage street the destin
High School Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14
City Bennington
Seasonal No
Middle School Mt. Anthony Union Middle Sch
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.65
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sidewalks In Town Near Shopping Near School(s)
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.19

Broker

(802) 447-3210

Phone

lilli@lilliwest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,656
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656

Nearby
5148994 Elementary School
4612444 Middle School
Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$269,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

935 Gage Street, Bennington, VT, 05201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,000 with 1,265 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 935 Gage Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 05201 which is in Bennington, VT