815 Vienna Way # 14 Traverse City, MI $ 799,900
815 Vienna Way # 14
$ 799,900
Share Save

815 Vienna Way # 14

Traverse City, MI, 49696
$ 799,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 1
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 2
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 3
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 4
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 5
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 6
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 7
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 8
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 9
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 10
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 11
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 12
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 13
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 14
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 15
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 16
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 17
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 18
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 19
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 20
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 21
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 22
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 23
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 24
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 25
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 26
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 27
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 28
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 29
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 30
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 31
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 32
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 33
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 34
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 35
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 36
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 37
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 38
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 39
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 40
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 41
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 42
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 43
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 44
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 45
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 46
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 47
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 48
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 49
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 50
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 51
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 52
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 53
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 54
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 55
815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $799,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,448 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.54.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068047

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Full Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2024
Parking Garage
Subdivision Verndale at East Bay Condo MI
Style Ranch Craftsman
County Grand Traverse
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality East Bay Twp
Section 30
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area East Bay Twp (28003)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions Hammond Road to Burgenstock Street to Vienna Way
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 14 VERNDALE AT EAST BAY CONDOMINIUM SEC 30 T27N R10W MASTER DEED 2005C-00046 1ST AMEND 2006C-00020
DOM 1
Postal Code 49696
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 326.76
Public Remarks Beautifully crafted 3-bedroom 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home with a dedicated office/den offering nearly 2 500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2024
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0.54
Lot Dimensions 107'x171'x175'x281'

Affordability Calculator

$4,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

815 Vienna Way # 14, Traverse City, MI, 49696 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 2,448 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 815 Vienna Way # 14 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 49696 which is in Traverse City, MI