250 Warbler Drive Caledonia, MI $ 415,000
250 Warbler Drive
$ 415,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

250 Warbler Drive

Caledonia, MI, 49316
$ 415,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 1
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 2
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 3
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 4
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 5
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 6
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 7
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 8
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 9
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 10
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 11
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 12
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 13
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 14
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 15
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 16
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 17
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 18
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 19
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 20
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 21
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 22
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 23
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 24
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 25
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 26
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 27
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 28
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 29
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 30
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 31
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 32
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 33
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 34
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 35
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 36
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 37
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 38
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 39
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 40
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 41
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 42
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 43
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 44
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 45
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 46
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 47
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 48
250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Caledonia, MI

for $415,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,076 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.29.

Better than new and move-in ready! Built in 2022, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,000 finished square feet of modern living space in desirable Caledonia Schools. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home combines clean contemporary design with functional everyday living. The open-concept main level features a bright and inviting living area, spacious dining space, center island kitchen, mudroom access, and abundant natural light throughout. Upstairs you'll find all four bedrooms including a generously sized primary suite, additional full bath, and versatile loft area perfect for a second living room, office, or play space. Additional highlights include natural gas, central air, public sewer, underground utilities, attached 2-stall garage, and attractive curb appeal with modern farmhouse styling. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes while still offering a peaceful neighborhood setting. Immediate possession available -- schedu

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,028

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Caledonia

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531050

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2022
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Allegan Twp (03001)
Primary City Caledonia
Virtual Tour https://app.immoviewer.com/portal/tour/3150670?accessKey=6a14
Directions Turn right at the 1st cross street onto 60th St SE Turn left at the 1st cross street onto Patterson Ave SE Turn right onto 84th St SE Turn left onto E Paris Ave SE Continue onto 2nd St Turn right onto
City Caledonia
School District Caledonia Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 126 PARIS RIDGE ESTATES V SEC 2 T4N R11W (2021). SPLIT/COMBINED ON 11/17/2020 FROM 13-002-002-03;
DOM 1
Postal Code 49316
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.9
Public Remarks Better than new and move-in ready! Built in 2022 this stunning 4-bedroom 2.5-bath home offers over 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.29
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50' x 253'
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,808
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
3914344 Elementary School
3914345 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$415,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

250 Warbler Drive, Caledonia, MI, 49316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 2,076 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 250 Warbler Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 49316 which is in Caledonia, MI