52800 Boone Road Three Rivers, MI $ 227,900
52800 Boone Road
$ 227,900
Share Save

52800 Boone Road

Three Rivers, MI, 49093
$ 227,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,403

52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 1
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 2
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 3
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 4
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 5
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 6
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 7
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 8
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 9
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 10
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 11
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 12
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 13
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 14
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 15
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 16
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 17
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 18
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 19
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 20
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 21
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 22
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 23
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 24
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 25
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 26
52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Three Rivers, MI

for $227,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 1.06.

Tucked away on just over an acre in a peaceful country setting, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty. Surrounded by woods and abundant Michigan wildlife, you'll love the serene views and quiet atmosphere. Inside, the open-concept layout features soaring cathedral ceilings, a huge kitchen with center island/snack bar, pantry, and dining area ideal for gathering and entertaining. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a formal dining room, step-down family room, and welcoming living room filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a garden tub and large walk-in closet. An oversized detached garage offers extra room for storage, hobbies, or workspace. If you're searching for the charm of country living with room to spread out, this Three Rivers property is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 227,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,737

Style

Lot Size

1.06

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Three Rivers

County/Region

Saint Joseph

MLS | Web ID

70531048

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Park Twp (75013)
Primary City Three Rivers
Directions From M-60/MI-60 turn north onto Silver Street/County Highway-133 for 2 miles then turn sharp left onto Marcellus Road. Go .8 miles and take the 2nd right onto Boone Road (if you reach Lang Road
City Three Rivers
School District Mendon Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description TRACT 11 ST JOE ACRES NO. 3 DESD AS COM 33 FT W & 1060 FT N OF SE COR SEC 13 T5S R11W TH N 100 FT TH W 460.2 FT TH S 100 FT TH E 460 FT TO POB. 1 A.
DOM 3
Postal Code 49093
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.18
Public Remarks Tucked away on just over an acre in a peaceful country setting this spacious 3-bedroom 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort privacy
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 1.06
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x460.2

Affordability Calculator

$1,548
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,403
Monthly Property Taxes
$145

Nearby
3953206 Elementary School
3953238 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$227,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

52800 Boone Road, Three Rivers, MI, 49093 is a Single Family Home for sale at $227,900 with 1,792 sqft and a lot size of 1.06. 52800 Boone Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 49093 which is in Three Rivers, MI