257 Rock Inn Point Cropwell, AL $ 650,000
257 Rock Inn Point
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

257 Rock Inn Point

Cropwell, AL, 35054
$ 650,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 1
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 2
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 3
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 4
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 5
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 6
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 7
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 8
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 9
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 10
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 11
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 12
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 13
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 14
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 15
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 16
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 17
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 18
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 19
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 20
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 21
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 22
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 23
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 24
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 25
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 26
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 27
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 28
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 29
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 30
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 31
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 32
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 33
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 34
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 35
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 36
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 37
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 38
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 39
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 40
257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL 35054 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cropwell, AL

for $650,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,687 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.75.

Rare opportunity to own a lakefront home in one of the lake’s most premier areas! Situated on a peninsula with waterfront on both sides, this one-owner home has been lovingly maintained & offers endless potential for refreshing updates to make it your own. Homes in this prime location rarely come available, don’t miss your chance to enjoy breathtaking main channel views and exceptional waterfront living. This home features large, spacious rooms throughout including a private master suite with ensuite bath, two additional generously sized bedrooms, & two additional full baths. The spacious kitchen overlooks both the great room & stunning lake views. The separate dining room provides the perfect space for large gatherings & entertaining. Outside, enjoy the unique opportunity for a boathouse located on the private slough side of the property, offering protection from main channel wake & calmer waters for your watercraft. Don't miss out on this classic home schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Cropwell

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

21452574

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1976
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features BBQ Area Boats-Motorized Allowed Fishing Skiing Allowed Swimming Allowed Water Access
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Cropwell
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452574
High School PELL CITY
City CROPWELL
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School COOSA VALLEY
Middle School WILLIAMS
Legal Description Lot 1 Cosper Plat N/R Aka: Com Se Cor Se4-Nw4 Th N 42.46 Nw 72.36 Nely 572.8 To Pob Cont Ne 75.46 E 56.99 E 57.03 Se 185.56 Sw 73.31 Sw 36.69 Nw 255.38 To Pob 25-17-3
DOM 1
Postal Code 35054
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.91
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LOGAN MARTIN
Lot Size Area 0.75

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
579558 Elementary School
579775 Middle School
Pell City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

257 Rock Inn Point, Cropwell, AL, 35054 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,687 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 257 Rock Inn Point has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 35054 which is in Cropwell, AL