1922 10Th Street Birmingham, AL $ 35,000
1922 10Th Street
$ 35,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1922 10Th Street

Birmingham, AL, 35214
$ 35,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 658

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

1922 10Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35214 - Image 1
1922 10Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35214 - Image 2
1922 10Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35214 - Image 3
1922 10Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35214 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $35,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 658 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.1.

Investor special! 2BR/1BA home with a brand new roof sold strictly as-is. Great opportunity for investors or cash buyers looking to add to their portfolio in the Ensley area. Property priced to sell quickly. Cash or hard money only. Buyer to verify all information including square footage, schools, and room dimensions. No repairs will be made by seller. Contact listing agent for access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 35,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452572

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Floors Subflooring
See more
General
Heating No Heat
Cooling No Air
Laundry Y/N No
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1930
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater None
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452572
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash
Elementary School SOUTH HAMPTON
Middle School SOUTH HAMPTON
Legal Description E 1/2 LOT 7 BLK 3 HUEY LD CO
DOM 1
Postal Code 35214
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 53.19
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216

Nearby
579754 Elementary School
809985 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$35,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1922 10Th Street, Birmingham, AL, 35214 is a Single Family Home for sale at $35,000 with 658 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1922 10Th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 35214 which is in Birmingham, AL