14845 FREELAND Street Detroit, MI $ 100,000
14845 FREELAND Street
$ 100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14845 FREELAND Street

Detroit, MI, 48227
$ 100,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,441

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 1
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 2
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 3
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 4
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 5
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 6
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 7
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 8
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 9
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 10
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 11
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 12
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 13
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 14
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 15
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 16
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 17
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 18
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 19
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 20
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 21
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 22
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 23
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 24
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 25
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 26
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 27
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 28
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 29
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 30
14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $100,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,441 square foot home was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.1.

Opportunity awaits with this spacious home full of potential and ready for your vision. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or a homeowner looking to customize a property to your taste, this home offers endless possibilities. Conveniently located near major highways, schools, parks, shopping, and more, you'll enjoy easy access to everything the area has to offer. Schedule your private showing today! Purchaser to pay 395 processing fee. As-is sale. SELLER FINANCING / LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE AT 110,000 PURCHASE PRICE, 30,000 DOWN PAYMENT, 8% INTEREST, 120 MONTH TERM. 971 / MONTH. seller financing/land contract terms are negotiable.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,072

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991647

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1928
Subdivision B E TAYLORS COMMODORE (PLATS) MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Property is located between Lyndon & Hubbell
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W FREELAND 161 & E 8 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ B E TAYLORS COMMODORE SUB L41 P32 PLATS W C R 22/101 41 X 110
DOM 1
Postal Code 48227
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 69.4
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 41
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 41.00X110.00

Affordability Calculator

$705
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14845 FREELAND Street, Detroit, MI, 48227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $100,000 with 1,441 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 14845 FREELAND Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 48227 which is in Detroit, MI