601 Woodlawn Dr. #23 Fairfield Bay, AR $ 113,500
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23
$ 113,500
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

601 Woodlawn Dr. #23

Fairfield Bay, AR, 72088
$ 113,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 699

601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 1
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 2
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 3
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 4
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 5
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 6
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 7
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 8
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 9
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 10
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 11
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 12
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 13
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 14
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 15
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 16
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 17
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 18
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 19
601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Fairfield Bay, AR

for $113,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 1986.

This cute 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Fairfield Bay close to golfing, shopping, parks, and Greers Ferry Lake. This condo features vaulted, ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a large covered patio. Don't miss out on this great space buy!! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Agents see agent remarks on how and where to submit offers. Seller may pay up to 3% in closing assistance for qualified buyers.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 113,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Fairfield Bay

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

26018875

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric
Utilities Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 304
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1986
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Fairfield Bay
Directions Turn onto Snead Dr. Indian Hills Entrance turn left onto Woodlawn Dr. Country Club Ridge Condos and the condo will be on the left.
City Fairfield Bay
DOM 7
Postal Code 72088
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 87.31
Public Remarks This cute 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Fairfield Bay close to golfing shopping parks and Greers Ferry Lake. This condo features vaulted ceilings a cozy fireplace and a large cov
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0.00
Lot Golf View
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level

Affordability Calculator

$699
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$699

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$113,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

601 Woodlawn Dr. #23, Fairfield Bay, AR, 72088 is a Condo for sale at $113,500 with 1,300 sqft. 601 Woodlawn Dr. #23 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 72088 which is in Fairfield Bay, AR