409 Paramount Lane Hoover, AL $ 349,900
409 Paramount Lane
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

409 Paramount Lane

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,294

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 2
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 3
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 4
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 5
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 6
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 7
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 8
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 9
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 10
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 11
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 12
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 13
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 14
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 15
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 16
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 17
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 18
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 19
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 20
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 21
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 22
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 23
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 24
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 25
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 26
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 27
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 28
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 29
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 30
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 31
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 32
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 33
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 34
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 35
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 36
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 37
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 38
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 39
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 40
409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,294 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.34.

A dream home in the heart of Bluff Park! This pretty brick cottage is filled with natural light. Hardwoods, smooth ceilings, recessed lighting, crown molding, tastefully updated fans and light fixtures plus so many more charming features will make you fall in love with this home. Inviting living room with its big picture window leads to a fabulous, completely renovated kitchen with stone countertops, eye-catching backsplash, gas cooking, new cabinetry and a great island. It's perfect for entertaining and opens to the Dining Room with french doors leading to the patio, deck and level, fenced, play ready back yard and nice shed. 3 bedrooms, 2 ceramic tile baths including a nicely updated master bath with a glass surround and beautiful tile. It is walking distance to the neighborhood park and Bluff Park Elementary School. Two car carport plus a laundry/storage room. ALL one level living. System updates include: New septic tank 2019, AC Fall 2024, recently replaced water heater and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452571

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Subdivision BLUFF PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Park
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://streamable.com/xzyzs6
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School BLUFF PARK
Middle School SIMMONS IRA F
Legal Description LOT 3 BLK 2 PARAMOUNTS ADD TO KENWOOD
DOM 1
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.4
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Brick Over Foundation Siding-Wood Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.34
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Workshop (EXTR) Porch
Pool? No
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
579294 Elementary School
579602 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

409 Paramount Lane, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,294 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 409 Paramount Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL