121 Glenwood Street Delano, CA $ 200,000
121 Glenwood Street
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

121 Glenwood Street

Delano, CA, 93215
$ 200,000
Baths0.0 Sq 834

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

121 Glenwood Street, Delano, CA 93215 - Image 1
121 Glenwood Street, Delano, CA 93215 - Image 2
121 Glenwood Street, Delano, CA 93215 - Image 3
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Delano, CA

for $200,000. This 834 square foot home was built in 1949.

Great Opportunity to add to your portfolio or your fist investment property. Duplexes are both 1 bedroom/ 1 bath. Over-sized lot for possible future units. Long term tenants. Upside for more potential rental income. Property is being sold in As-Is condition. Hard money or Cash only. Property must be sold in conjunction with 125 Glenwood St priced at $300,000. Offer subject to interior inspection.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Delano

County/Region

Kern

MLS | Web ID

202605165

Features
General
Living Area 834.00
Year Built 1949
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Duplex
Parcel Number 42207206
Gross Income 12960.00
County Kern
Net Operating Income 10960.00
Property Type Residential Income
Close Price 0.00
Status Active
High School Cesar Chavez
City Delano
Disclosures None of the Above
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 98
Lot Size Units SqFt
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.00
Elementary School Other-Outlying
Middle/Junior High School Almond Tree
Elementary School District Delano Union
Cap Rate 0.05
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Uncovered
Garages 0
Parking 0.00
Lot Size Source (Public Record)
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 121
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lydia Ann Guillen

Listing Agent

Avalar Real Estate Alliance

Broker

lilgui2001@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
1904761 Elementary School
1904530 Middle School
Cesar Chavez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$200,000 -20.00% Price Down
5/11/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

121 Glenwood Street, Delano, CA, 93215 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $200,000 with 834 sqft. 121 Glenwood Street is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 93215 which is in Delano, CA