1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD Kissimmee, FL $ 2,700
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD

Kissimmee, FL, 34746
$ 2,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,829
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 1
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 2
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 3
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 4
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 5
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 6
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 7
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 8
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 9
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 10
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 11
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 12
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 13
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 14
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 15
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 16
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 17
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 18
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 19
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 20
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 21
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 22
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 23
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 24
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 25
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 26
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 27
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 28
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 29
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 30
1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Kissimmee, FL

for $2,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,829 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.24.

Available June 1st, this stunning 3/3.5 single-family home is a wonderful place for those seeking a smooth and easy transition, as it comes fully furnished and ready for you to settle in. The property is designed for comfort and style, offering a welcoming environment that feels like home the moment you arrive. Ideally situated for convenience, it provides a perfect balance of privacy and accessibility to everything Kissimmee has to give you. Please note that an additional fee applies for lawn maintenance. INQUIRE NOW!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

S5149194

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public Sewer Connected Street Lights
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch Screened
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1997
View Golf Course
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
County Osceola
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name OVEROAKS REP 01
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 1050 Plaza Dr Kissimmee FL 34743 USA ? Take Plaza Dr to Simpson Rd 55 sec (0.1 mi) ? Take US-17 S/US-92 W/John Young Pkwy to The Oaks Blvd 21 min (9.0 mi) ? Drive to The Oaks Blvd 2 min (0.7 mi) Use the 2nd from the left lane to turn slightly left onto The Oaks Blvd ? 0.3 mi Turn right to stay on The Oaks Blvd ? Destination will be on the right
High School Liberty High
City KISSIMMEE
Association Name Mila Realty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10585
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pleasant Hill Elem
Middle/Junior High School Horizon Middle
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5149194
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Split Bedroom Window Treatments
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features On Golf Course Oversized Lot Sidewalk
Lot Size Area 10585
Building Area Total 3488
Lot Dimensions 88 x 120
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Liberty High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,700 -3.57% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD, Kissimmee, FL, 34746 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 2,829 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1565 THE OAKS BOULEVARD has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 34746 which is in Kissimmee, FL