329 Eaton Street Battle Creek, MI $ 287,500
329 Eaton Street
$ 287,500
Share Save

329 Eaton Street

Battle Creek, MI, 49017
$ 287,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,770

329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 1
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 2
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 3
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 4
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 5
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 6
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 7
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 8
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 9
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 10
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 11
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 12
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 13
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 14
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 15
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 16
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 17
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 18
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 19
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 20
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 21
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 22
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 23
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 24
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 25
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 26
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 27
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 28
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 29
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 30
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 31
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 32
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 33
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 34
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 35
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 36
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 37
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 38
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 39
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 40
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 41
329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $287,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,502 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.31.

HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS ARE DUE WEDNESDAY, 5/13 AT 3PM. - A BIG, WONDERFUL HOME WITH A POOL!!! If you need space, you are going to fall in love. You can see in the pictures that this home has huge living spaces - room for the Super Bowl party, room for Thanksgiving dinner, bedrooms for everybody! And of course, the pool parties are going to be epic. Beautiful ensuite provides that privacy you need. Recent maintenance items include central air in 2025, roof shingles in 2021, pool liner, water heater, siding and many other improvements in the last 10 years. The natural buffer behind the property adds privacy and quiet, and the location near the end of the street means minimal through traffic, helping keep everyone safe. Tucked in a friendly neighborhood, but so close to shopping and employers. Come visit! Call us today.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 287,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,959

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70531021

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1966
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
Directions From Roosevelt N on Garrison E on Heather Ridge N on Eaton to home.
City Battle Creek
School District Battle Creek Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description GARRISON HILLS SUB NO 2 LOT 127 & N 20 FT OF OUTLOT A
DOM 2
Postal Code 49017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.91
Public Remarks HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS ARE DUE WEDNESDAY 5/13 AT 3PM. - A BIG WONDERFUL HOME WITH A POOL!!! If you need space
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 112
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 112x120
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$2,100
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$330

Nearby
1571885 Elementary School
1572291 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$287,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

329 Eaton Street, Battle Creek, MI, 49017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,500 with 2,502 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 329 Eaton Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 49017 which is in Battle Creek, MI