10423 Fowlerville Road Fowlerville, MI $ 360,000
10423 Fowlerville Road
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

10423 Fowlerville Road

Fowlerville, MI, 48836
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 1
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 2
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 3
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 4
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 5
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 6
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 7
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 8
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 9
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 10
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 11
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 12
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 13
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 14
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 15
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 16
10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Fowlerville, MI

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 1.16.

At 10423 Fowlerville RD, a single-family residence built in 1997 offers a unique opportunity for tranquil living. This property presents a canvas for creating a personalized sanctuary, designed for those who appreciate space and the potential for a bespoke lifestyle. With three bedrooms, this home provides comfortable private quarters. Each space is ready to be transformed into a personal retreat, offering flexibility for family, guests, or dedicated workspaces. High speed internet. Imagine the possibilities this property holds for your future.Watch beautiful sunsets from the generous sized deck right off your dining area, wildlife galore! Home has been freshly painted, new life proof pergo through out! Whole house automatic generator!30 inches of blown in instulation through out home in 2025, all exterior walls injection foamed.Newer mechanicals! Close to shopping , expressways, parks and more.Basement has a theater system with screen for your enjoyment. Smoke detector,also has heat monitoring ,water sensor and carbon monioxide detection.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
10423 Fowlerville Road Fowlerville, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,071

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.16

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Fowlerville

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60991640

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Workshop Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Conway Twp (47003)
Primary City Fowlerville
Directions Grand River from the Village of Fowlerville to N on Fowlerville Rd to W on Mohrle Road to turn right on N Fowlerville Road
City Fowlerville
School District Fowlerville Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 10 T4N R3E BEG A PT ON N & S 1/4 LN OF SEC 10 SAID PT BEING DUE N 2234.03 FT ALG N & S 1/4 LN OF SEC 10 FROM S 1/4 COR OF SEC 10 TH N 86*41'05 W 271.12 FT TH DUE N 186.81 FT
DOM 2
Postal Code 48836
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.92
Public Remarks At 10423 Fowlerville RD a single-family residence built in 1997 offers a unique opportunity for tranquil living. This property presents a canvas for creating a personalized sanctuary
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 186
Lot Size Area 1.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 186x271x186x271

Affordability Calculator

$2,389
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
1572020 Elementary School
1571729 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10423 Fowlerville Road, Fowlerville, MI, 48836 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 1.16. 10423 Fowlerville Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 48836 which is in Fowlerville, MI