2324 Minnie Street Lincoln Park, MI $ 134,900
2324 Minnie Street
$ 134,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2324 Minnie Street

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 134,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 17
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 18
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 19
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 20
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 21
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 22
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 23
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 24
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 25
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 26
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 27
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 28
2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln Park, MI

for $134,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.1.

Comfortable and updated single-family home in the heart of Lincoln Park featuring modern touches, spacious living areas, move-in ready appeal, a secluded setting, and ample garage space. Property showings to occur with a Licensed Michigan Realtor Property is subject to probate Approval Buyer to assume city-required repairs

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 134,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,545

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991635

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Subdivision Pennsylvania Lincolnshire Sub MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Lincoln Park
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions From Champaign Rd make a left. Take Bailey Ave and make a right onto Minnie St.
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description HC401 LOT 401 AND S W 1/2 ADJ VAC AL- LEY PENNSYLVANIA LINCOLNSHIRE SUB PC 48 L54 P78 WCR
DOM 2
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.91
Public Remarks Comfortable and updated single-family home in the heart of Lincoln Park featuring modern touches spacious living areas move-in ready appeal a secluded setting
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X119
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Monica Wimbush

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

monicac21realestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,126
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$295

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2324 Minnie Street, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $134,900 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2324 Minnie Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48146 which is in Lincoln Park, MI