5118 Woodcreek Trail Clarkston, MI $ 384,900
5118 Woodcreek Trail
$ 384,900
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

5118 Woodcreek Trail

Clarkston, MI, 48346
$ 384,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,635

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,370

5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 1
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 2
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 3
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 4
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 5
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 6
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 7
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 8
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 9
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 10
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 11
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 12
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 13
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 14
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 15
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 16
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 17
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 18
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 19
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 20
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 21
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 22
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 23
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 24
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 25
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 26
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 27
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 28
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 29
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 30
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 31
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 32
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 33
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 34
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 35
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 36
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 37
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 38
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 39
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 40
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 41
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 42
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 43
5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clarkston, MI

for $384,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,635 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.33.

Beautiful brick colonial with gorgeous updates in the highly sought-after Oakland Woods subdivision! Nestled on a fantastic lot backing to a peaceful creek, this home offers an incredible backyard retreat with a massive yard, brick paver patio, spacious deck, and mature trees creating a serene setting. The impressive first floor features pristine luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the foyer, hall, powder room, and kitchen. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases timeless granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry with crown molding, and a pantry cabinet with pull-out shelving (2018). The stylish powder room includes an updated vanity and toilet. Step into the charming family room where a crisp white painted brick gas fireplace adds warmth and character. A large doorwall opens to the picturesque backyard, offering tranquil spaces for family gatherings and entertaining friends. The spacious dining room flows seamlessly into the generous living room filled with natural light from oversized windows. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms with brand-new carpet (2026) and a stunning full bath renovated in 2024 featuring a double vanity with quartz countertops, exquisite ceramic tile, and a large walk-in shower. The bath also offers dual entry into the spacious primary bedroom. The fourth bedroom has been converted into a convenient second-floor laundry room with an all-in-one washer/dryer combo, which can easily be removed if desired. The basement provides an additional washer and dryer set along with abundant storage space. Additional updates include Wallside Windows with transferable warranty (2001, approximately 9 years remaining), gutters and leaf guards (2017), roof & soffits (2016), driveway (2015), HVAC (2012), and a 200-amp electrical panel (2011). Wow! Don't miss this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home. Great location to I-75, medical, shopping & more! Be sure to check out the 3D tour for a virtual walkthrough!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5118 Woodcreek Trail Clarkston, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 384,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,394

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Clarkston

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991623

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Attic Fan
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1978
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Lake Oakland Woods # 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Independence Twp (63081)
Primary City Clarkston
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/fa570368-a44b-4bb2-9af8-029364e07a3d
Directions From I-75 take Sashabaw south make a left on Maybee and a right on Timber Ridge
City Clarkston
School District Clarkston Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T4N R9E SEC 34 LAKE OAKLAND WOODS NO 2 LOT 80
DOM 1
Postal Code 48346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.41
Public Remarks Beautiful brick colonial with gorgeous updates in the highly sought-after Oakland Woods subdivision! Nestled on a fantastic lot backing to a peaceful creek
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Frontage 56
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 56x183x120x158

Affordability Calculator

$2,569
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,370
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
760092 Elementary School
759545 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$384,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5118 Woodcreek Trail, Clarkston, MI, 48346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $384,900 with 1,635 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 5118 Woodcreek Trail has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 48346 which is in Clarkston, MI