313 Washington St # 1 Hoboken, NJ $ 5,200
313 Washington St # 1
$ 5,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

313 Washington St # 1

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 5,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,095
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 10
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 11
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 12
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 13
313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $5,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,095 square feet.

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 313 Washington Street in downtown Hoboken. This uniquely designed residence offers abundant natural light from three exposures. The upscale kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, marble countertops and backsplash, and sleek quarter-sawn oak cabinetry. Complete with in-unit laundry, this home blends style, functionality, and unbeatable location just moments from the city’s best shopping, dining, and transit. Tenants responsible for electric, gas, heat & cooling, and hot water. Cats allowed with LL approval, no dogs - $250 nonrefundable fee and $25 monthly pet rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008835

Features
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 214
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Shops on Premises
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 5
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.75
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 7
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central
See more
Exterior
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 6

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$5,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

313 Washington St # 1, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $5,200 with 1,095 sqft. 313 Washington St # 1 has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ