7975 Jordan Court Ypsilanti, MI $ 424,000
7975 Jordan Court
$ 424,000
Share Save

7975 Jordan Court

Ypsilanti, MI, 48198
$ 424,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,954

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,611

7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 1
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 2
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 3
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 4
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 5
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 6
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 7
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 8
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 9
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 10
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 11
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 12
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 13
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 14
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 15
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 16
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 17
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 18
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 19
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 20
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 21
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 22
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 23
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 24
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 25
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 26
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 27
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 28
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 29
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 30
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 31
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 32
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 33
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 34
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 35
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 36
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 37
7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $424,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,954 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, offering a bright open floor plan and fresh, neutral decor. A brand-new roof installed in 2024 ensures peace of mind for years to come. You will love the unbeatable location, featuring low township taxes and a quick, easy commute to downtown Ann Arbor, Ypsilanti, UM, EMU, and nearby hospitals. Step inside to find a large living room built for entertaining guests, which transitions smoothly into the dining area and kitchen. When the weather is right, take the gathering outside through the dining room's sliding glass doors that open directly onto a spacious deck.The heart of the home is an expansive kitchen designed for cooking large meals. It features crisp white shaker cabinets, shining stainless steel appliances, a generous walk-in pantry, and a stylish glass tile backsplash perfectly paired with granite countertops. A large center island doubles as a breakfast bar for casual dining and extra prep space. A dedicated mudroom with its

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 424,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,380

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70530994

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2016
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Superior Twp (81016)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/nql3o_7975_jordan_ct_superior_township_mi/
Directions N Prospect to Haillie Drive L on Abigail Drive to Jordan Ct.
City Ypsilanti
School District Ypsilanti Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description NEW PLAT LOT 128 PROSPECT POINTE #2 SPLIT ON 11/23/2005 FROM J -10-33-100-003;
DOM 1
Postal Code 48198
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.99
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home offering a bright open floor plan and fresh
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 71
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 71 x 115
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 14

Affordability Calculator

$3,142
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,611
Monthly Property Taxes
$532

Nearby
1367115 Elementary School
1367113 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$424,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7975 Jordan Court, Ypsilanti, MI, 48198 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,000 with 1,954 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 7975 Jordan Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 48198 which is in Ypsilanti, MI