2231 Overlook Drive Tobyhanna, PA $ 310,000
2231 Overlook Drive
$ 310,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2231 Overlook Drive

Tobyhanna, PA, 18466
$ 310,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,315

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 1
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 2
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 3
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 4
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 5
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 6
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 7
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 8
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 9
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 10
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 11
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 12
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 13
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 14
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 15
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 16
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 17
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 18
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 19
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 20
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 21
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 22
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 23
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 24
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 25
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 26
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 27
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 28
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 29
2231 Overlook Drive, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Tobyhanna, PA

for $310,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,315 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.24.

Completely Renovated Contemporary in Amenity-Filled Community Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary home located in the desirable A Pocono Country Place community. Set on a private, wooded lot, this home has been fully renovated with modern finishes and upgrades throughout, offering a true move-in-ready experience. Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring cathedral ceilings, a spacious living area, and a seamless flow into the dining space. The stunning brand-new kitchen is outfitted with sleek cabinetry, updated countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern lightingperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features updated bathrooms, fresh flooring throughout, and a dedicated laundry area with new washer and dryer. Enjoy multiple outdoor spaces including a large deck and private balcony, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional highlights include an attached garage, updated electrical system (200-amp service), and well-maintained mechanicals, providing peace of mind for the next owner . Located in a community offering pools, lakes, sports courts, and more, this property is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Turn-key. Fully updated. Ready to enjoy. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,318

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Tobyhanna

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

PAMR2006494

Features
General
Living Area 1315
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Zoned
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate Negotiable Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R-3
HOA Fee 1356.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District POCONO MOUNTAIN
Year Built 1987
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rosemont Dr. to Overlook Dr.
City TOBYHANNA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name A POCONO COUNTRY PLACE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Coolbaugh Twp (13503)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.00
Tax Annual Amount 3318.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.74
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision A POCONO COUNTRY PLACE
Tax Lot 112
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Breakfast Area Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1315
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Partly Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions All existing appliances in as-is condition
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Built In Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 76.00 x 139.00
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Negotiable
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2231
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Centre Realtors

Broker

nkrivobokov@gmail.com

Email