No photo
338 S Jennersville Road West Grove, PA $ 1,500,000
338 S Jennersville Road
$ 1,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

338 S Jennersville Road

West Grove, PA, 19390
$ 1,500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,236

Farms/Ranches for sale in West Grove, PA

for $1,500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,502 square foot property was built in 1790 on a lot size of 50.9.

Opportunity knocks ! 50.9 acres in Penn Township and the Avon Grove School District. 1790 Original Farm House ( 1500 sf ) is tenant occupied with 30 day termination notice option.

See more

Farms/Ranches Active

Price

$ 1,500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Farms/Ranches

Taxes

$ 3,653

Style

Lot Size

50.9

Year Built

1790

Town/City

West Grove

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124282

Features
General
Living Area 1502
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Phone Electric Available
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning F 20
Construction Materials Stucco Block Stone
School District AVON GROVE
Year Built 1790
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions *
City WEST GROVE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Penn Twp (10358)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2217204.00
Tax Annual Amount 3653.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N Y
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 998.67
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0046
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1502
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 50.90
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N Y
Farm Operation Other
Land Assessed Value 29700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 338
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Town & Country

Broker

algeorge321@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,540
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,236
Monthly Property Taxes
$304
Monthly Home Insurance
--