64 Mitchell Drive Pottstown, PA $ 380,000
64 Mitchell Drive
$ 380,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

64 Mitchell Drive

Pottstown, PA, 19465
$ 380,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,161

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 1
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 2
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 3
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 4
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 5
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 6
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 7
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 8
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 9
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 10
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 11
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 12
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 13
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 14
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 15
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 16
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 17
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 18
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 19
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 20
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 21
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 22
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 23
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 24
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 25
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 26
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 27
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 28
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 29
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 30
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 31
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 32
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 33
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 34
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 35
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 36
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 37
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 38
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 39
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 40
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 41
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 42
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 43
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 44
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 45
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 46
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 47
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 48
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 49
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 50
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 51
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 52
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 53
64 Mitchell Drive, Pottstown, PA 19465 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $380,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,161 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.89.

Welcome to this lovingly maintained ranch home in sought-after East Coventry Township and the award-winning Owen J. Roberts School District offered for the very first time! Enjoy the ease of one-floor living paired with stunning backyard views from your private Trex deck oasis. Situated on nearly 1 acre, this property backs to township-owned land with a walking trail, offering both privacy and peaceful surroundings. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room that flows conveniently into the updated kitchen and dining area, complete with direct access to the backyard deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Down the hall, youll find a beautifully remodeled full bathroom featuring granite countertops and upgraded tile flooring, along with three generously sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes its own convenient powder room. Hardwood floors lie beneath all carpeting throughout the home. The basement offers additional living space with a partially finished family room and bar area, while the unfinished section provides a laundry area and abundant storage space. Additional updates include: Roof replaced in 2014 and all windows replaced in 2016 with Andersen windows (excluding the bay window). This is a rare opportunity to own a well-cared-for home in a fantastic location. Schedule your appointment today! 1 year home warranty included!

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
64 Mitchell Drive Pottstown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,767

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.89

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2123826

Features
General
Living Area 1161
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RES
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District OWEN J ROBERTS
Year Built 1966
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off of Schoolhouse Rd.
City POTTSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Coventry Twp (10318)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 38888.00
Tax Annual Amount 4767.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 327.3
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0078.1500
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Engineered Wood Hardwood
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1161
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Storage Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Adjoins - Open Space Backs - Parkland
Water Source Well
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator window treatments shed w/electric 1 yr Cinch home warranty
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.89
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47260.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 64
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

linteliha@aol.com