1309 S 10Th Street Camden, NJ $ 290,000
1309 S 10Th Street
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1309 S 10Th Street

Camden, NJ, 08104
$ 290,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 1
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 2
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 3
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 4
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 5
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 6
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 7
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 8
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 9
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 10
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 11
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 12
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 13
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 14
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 15
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 16
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 17
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 18
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 19
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 20
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 21
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 22
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 23
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 24
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 25
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 26
1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 27

Commercial Property for sale in Camden, NJ

for $290,000. This 3,872 square foot building was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.05.

Wonderful opportunity to own this spacious, 3800+ square foot, 2 story commercial building, with 2 car garage and basement! Currently used as a religious facility, this large property features a dual front entrance, vestibule, large main sanctuary with band pit and media center! The 2nd floor features a welcoming fellowship area, 4 offices to serve staff needs and a working kitchen! There are 3 half baths through out the property and plenty of storage areas! Off the kitchen is a quaint roof deck for quiet enjoyment during your work day! The property is being sold as is and all inspections, certifications, use and occupancy requirements and certificate of occupancy is the responsibility of the buyer. Make your appointment today!!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 290,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Religious Facility

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117066

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Restrooms 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C Other
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning COMMERCIAL
Construction Materials Other
Exclusions All personal property
Year Built 1958
Property Subtype Special Purpose
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CAMDEN CITY
Business Type Religious Facility
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County CAMDEN
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 42N to 676N exit 4 to right on Atlantic left on S. 10th left on Mechanic right on S. 10th property on left park on street or may park in driveway on left side of building.
City CAMDEN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Camden City (20408)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Average
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 74.9
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00017
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Private Garage
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3872.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1309

Affordability Calculator

$1,786
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1309 S 10Th Street, Camden, NJ, 08104 is a Commercial Property for sale at $290,000 with 3,872 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 1309 S 10Th Street was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 08104 which is in Camden, NJ