126 Dickinson Lane Wilmington, DE $ 625,000
126 Dickinson Lane
$ 625,000
Share Save

126 Dickinson Lane

Wilmington, DE, 19807
$ 625,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 1
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 2
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 3
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 4
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 5
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 6
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 7
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 8
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 9
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 10
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 11
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 12
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 13
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 14
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 15
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 16
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 17
126 Dickinson Lane, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $625,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,150 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to 126 Dickinson Lane, a beautifully maintained brick Cape Cod offering timeless charm, exceptional curb appeal, and thoughtful updates throughout. Hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout the home, creating warmth and character in every room. The bright and spacious living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and opens to the formal dining room, making entertaining effortless. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, tile backsplash, gas range, additional wall oven, built-in microwave, and convenient desk area. A glass door leads directly to the flat and private rear yard, perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath, with one bedroom featuring a laundry closet for added convenience. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom boasts hardwood floors and a walk-in closet, while the secondary bedroom features a wall of custom built-ins and built-in desk area ideal for a home office, study space, or creative retreat. These bedrooms share an additional full hall bath. The unfinished lower level provides abundant storage space and includes a secondary laundry area. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and whole-house Generac generator. Perfectly situated in the desirable West Park neighborhood, this home offers the ideal blend of peaceful neighborhood living and everyday convenience. This location provides easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes, while still maintaining a quiet residential feel. Enjoy being just minutes from popular destinations like Trolley Square, Rockford Park, with nearby access to Wilmingtons vibrant downtown and scenic outdoor spaces. The area is also convenient to well-known local schools including Charter School of Wilmington, Cab Calloway School of the Arts, and Tower Hill School, making this an exceptional place to call home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,143

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102540

Features
General
Living Area 2150
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning NC6.5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 1964
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions please use gps
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hockssn/Greenvl/Centrvl (30902)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068.00
Tax Annual Amount 4143.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.7
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.compass.com/marketing-center/editor/v2/flipbook/75e18bf5-ffef-4e7b-bb0a-8a997456c591
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WEST PARK SEC 2
Tax Lot 053
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Formal/Separate Dining Room Floor Plan - Traditional Entry Level Bedroom Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2150
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75' x 167'
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 146400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 126

Affordability Calculator

$4,193
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes