15 Freedom Way # 307 Jersey City, NJ $ 3,800
15 Freedom Way # 307
$ 3,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

15 Freedom Way # 307

Jersey City, NJ, 07305
$ 3,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,230
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 1
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 2
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 3
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 4
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 5
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 6
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 7
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 8
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 9
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 10
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 11
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 12
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 13
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 14
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 15
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 16
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 17
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 18
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 19
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 20
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 21
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 22
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 23
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 24
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 25
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 26
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 27
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 28
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 29
15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $3,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,230 square feet.

FOR RENT- PORT LIBERTE - 2 Bedroom/2 bath located on landscaped park! Bright & spacious modern two bedroom, two bath condo with garage parking included. Make this your own! Features large living/dining room that will accommodate your full sized furnishings and offers gleaming hardwood flooring and opens to private balcony. The perfect space for relaxation with your morning coffee while you catch up on your emails. Spacious kitchen offers granite counters, stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinetry and generous granite workspaces. Large primary suite offers walk-in closet. The primary bath with deep soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanity, warm toned marble and even a linen closet! Generous sized second bedroom with ample closet and hallway modern tiled second bath. Home offers a full sized washer/washer and garage parking. Easy NYC commute with on-site ferry service to NYC and on-site shuttle service to the Grove St. Path. Port Liberte offers wonderful amenities and they include: 24 hour gated security, tot lot, professional gym, tennis/basketball courts, waterfront promenades, two resort style pools and a dog run. Rent includes all of the amenities listed, one garage parking space, hot/cold water and gas cooking. Available July 1st or 15th

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008832

Features
General
Complex Name Port Liberte
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions Personal effects
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Section Greenville
Amenities Include Intercom Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 3rd
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Security Pool Health Club Sauna Tennis Court Exercise Room Jacuzzi Play Area Elevator
Area JC Greenville
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Greenville
DOM 8
Postal Code 07305
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.09
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Heat Pump
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Rent Includes: hot water water gas cooking one garage parking space and the use of all Port Liberte amenities--two pools tot lot tennis & basketball courts and professional fitness center.
Parking available 1 Car Garage
Exterior Other-See Remarks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Viewpoint Realty

Broker

(201) 332-6300

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15 Freedom Way # 307, Jersey City, NJ, 07305 is a Property for Rent at $3,800 with 1,230 sqft. 15 Freedom Way # 307 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07305 which is in Jersey City, NJ