1358 Ranger Way Sun Prairie, WI $ 750,000
1358 Ranger Way
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

1358 Ranger Way

Sun Prairie, WI, 53590
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Realty Executives Cooper Spransy
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 1
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 2
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 3
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 4
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 5
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 6
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 7
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 8
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 9
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 10
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 11
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 12
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 13
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 14
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 15
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 16
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 17
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 18
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 19
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 20
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 21
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 22
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 23
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 24
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 25
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 26
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 27
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 28
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 29
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 30
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 31
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 32
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 33
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 34
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 35
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 36
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 37
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 38
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 39
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 40
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 41
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 42
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 43
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 44
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 45
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 46
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 47
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 48
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 49
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 50
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 51
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 52
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 53
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 54
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 55
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 56
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 57
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 58
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 59
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 60
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 61
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 62
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 63
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 64
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 65
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 66
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 67
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 68
1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sun Prairie, WI

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,684 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.22.

This beautifully crafted new construction home showcases a striking mix of refreshing design and refined contemporary finishes. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the open-concept floor plan offers an expansive layout perfect for both hosting and everyday living. Stylish details, crisp lines and warm textures create an inviting feel throughout the home. The gorgeous kitchen anchors the space with generous center island, tons of storage and a large walk-in pantry, opening seamlessly to the bright and airy living room with a cozy fireplace. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spacious en-suite bath that includes a walk-in shower, double vanity and sizeable walk-in closet. Additional living areas include a flexible bonus room ideal for a home office, media space or playroom. Set in a convenient neighborhood, this home offers modern comfort, functionality and timeless appeal. Welcome to your new home!

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
1358 Ranger Way Sun Prairie, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Prairie/Craftsman

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sun Prairie

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022930

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Water softener inc At Least 1 tub Smart thermostat
Basement Full Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Stubbed for Bathroom Radon Mitigation System Poured concrete foundatn
Kitchen Dimensions 13x9
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Dining Room Dimensions 11x15
Beds 4
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level U
Dining Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl Fiber cement
Driveway Paved
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas 1 fireplace
Garage 3 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Sun Prairie
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Liberty Square West
Style Prairie/Craftsman
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder Maverick Homes
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Minimum hallway 36
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Electric Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions From Bird west on Stonehaven left onto Ranger Way
High School Sun Prairie West
City Sun Prairie
Elementary School Bird
Middle School Patrick Marsh
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 279.43
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/215fb517-12e7-44e7-970e-1ea5546053e1?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/215fb517-12e7-44e7-970e-1ea5546053e1?initialViewType=pano
County Qtr Section Dane NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

Broker

(608) 513-3755

Phone

candigaston@realtyexecutives.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
1832382 Elementary School
1832398 Middle School
Sun Prairie West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI, 53590 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,684 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 1358 Ranger Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53590 which is in Sun Prairie, WI