312 Luke Lane Dane, WI $ 549,900
312 Luke Lane
$ 549,900
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

312 Luke Lane

Dane, WI, 53529
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,694

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 1
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 2
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 3
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 4
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 5
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 6
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 7
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 8
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 9
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 10
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 11
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 12
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 13
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 14
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 15
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 16
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 17
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 18
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 19
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 20
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 21
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 22
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 23
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 24
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 25
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 26
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 27
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 28
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 29
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 30
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 31
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 32
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 33
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 34
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 35
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 36
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 37
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 38
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 39
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 40
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 41
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 42
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 43
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 44
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 45
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 46
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 47
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 48
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 49
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 50
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 51
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 52
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 53
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 54
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 55
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 56
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 57
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 58
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 59
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 60
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 61
312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI 53529 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dane, WI

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,694 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.28.

Offers due 5/17 by 2:00pm. Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home blending modern comfort with warm, inviting style. Updated within the last year with new flooring, fresh paint, A/C, and water heater, this home is move-in ready. The spacious layout features sought-after his and hers closets and a fully finished basement perfect for entertaining, movie nights, game days, or hosting guests. The lower level also offers abundant built-in storage space to keep everything organized. Enjoy your own private outdoor retreat with a stunning stamped concrete patio, large open backyard, and peaceful open land behind the home for added privacy. Located in the desirable Lodi School District with convenient busing available to Waunakee schools for any open enrollment, this home offers the perfect mix of style, space, comfort, and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
312 Luke Lane Dane, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,336

Style

Ranch,Prairie/Craftsman

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Dane

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022600

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Sidewalk In subdivision
Improvements 337000
Exterior Vinyl Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Play structure
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener inc Jetted bathtub Cable available At Least 1 tub Internet- Fiber available Smart doorbell Other smart features Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Finished Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage Daylight window
Family Room Dimensions 19x14
Kitchen Dimensions 16x10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas 1 fireplace
Garage 3 car Attached Access to Basement Keyless Entry
Zoning Res
School District Lodi
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Capitol Valley Estates
Style Ranch Prairie/Craftsman
County Dane
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level lot Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 2010
Directions Hwy 113 N to Left on Schneider Left on Valley View Right on Luke Ln
High School Lodi
City Dane
Elementary School Lodi
Middle School Lodi
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.12
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c17d7b2e-617b-45d4-b690-af5989b58c01?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
County Qtr Section Dane NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pinnacle Real Estate Group Llc

Broker

(262) 853-7010

Phone

Rachel@InkwellWI.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,997
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$611

Nearby
1832758 Elementary School
1832360 Middle School
Lodi High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

312 Luke Lane, Dane, WI, 53529 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,694 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 312 Luke Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 53529 which is in Dane, WI