428 Bates Street Jackson, MI $ 175,000
428 Bates Street
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

428 Bates Street

Jackson, MI, 49202
$ 175,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,203

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 1
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 2
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 3
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 4
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 5
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 6
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 7
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 8
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 9
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 10
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 11
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 12
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 13
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 14
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 15
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 16
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 17
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 18
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 19
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 20
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 21
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 22
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 23
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 24
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 25
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 26
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 27
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 28
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 29
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 30
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 31
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 32
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 33
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 34
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 35
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 36
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 37
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 38
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 39
428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI 49202 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $175,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,203 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.1.

High end renovations to this beautiful 3 bedroom and two full bath two story home. Everything has been updated from the new kitchen with soft close cabinets, granite countertops, and full stainless steel appliance package. Both bathrooms are updated and there is one on each floor. New flooring throughout. The furnace, plumbing, electrical, windows, roof and water heater are all new for maintenance free living New doors through most of the home. This is top notch and ready for a new family.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 175,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,037

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70530974

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1945
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Jackson (38020)
Primary City Jackson
Directions North of North St.
City Jackson
School District Jackson County ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description N 33 FT OF LOT 17 BLK 1 ROSEDALE ADD
DOM 0
Postal Code 49202
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.47
Public Remarks High end renovations to this beautiful 3 bedroom and two full bath two story home. Everything has been updated from the new kitchen with soft close cabinets granite countertops
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 33
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 33 x 132
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
RICH COOK

Listing Agent

Era Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

Broker

cook087@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,247
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
2940797 Elementary School
2940801 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

428 Bates Street, Jackson, MI, 49202 is a Single Family Home for sale at $175,000 with 1,203 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 428 Bates Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 49202 which is in Jackson, MI