3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue Warren, MI $ 1,300
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue
$ 1,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue

Warren, MI, 48091
$ 1,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 1
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 2
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 3
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 4
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 5
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 6
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 7
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 8
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 9
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 10
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 11
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 12
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 13
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 14
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 15
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 16
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 17
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 18
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 19
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 20
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 21
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 22
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 23
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 24
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 25
3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Warren, MI

for $1,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot property was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home! This property offers a comfortable, freshly updated living space ready for immediate move-in. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage for covered parking and extra storage, as well as a large backyard perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Property Highlights: • 2 Bedrooms • Attached Garage • Large Backyard • Tastefully Updated Interior Lease Terms & Requirements: • Rent: $1,300/month • Security Deposit: $1,950 • Minimum Credit Score: 600+ Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991585

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
Subdivision S/P Stolzenfeld Homesites MI
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Warren
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions North of 9 Mile and West of Ryan Rd
City Warren
School District Fitzgerald Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description SUPERVISORS PLAT OF STOLZENFELD HOME SITES LOT 71 L.20 P.38
DOM 5
Postal Code 48091
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.81
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home! This property offers a comfortable
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70X177
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Nearby
759719 Elementary School
760358 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue, Warren, MI, 48091 is a Property for Rent at $1,300 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 3991 Stolzenfeld Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48091 which is in Warren, MI