19502 Whitcomb Street Detroit, MI $ 148,000
19502 Whitcomb Street
$ 148,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19502 Whitcomb Street

Detroit, MI, 48235
$ 148,000
Bedrooms5 Baths1.0 Sq 1,639

Monthly Estimate*

$ 911

19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 1
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 2
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 3
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 4
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 5
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 6
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 7
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 8
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 9
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 10
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 11
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 12
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 13
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 14
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 15
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 16
19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $148,000 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,639 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 19502 Whitcomb street, a well maintained residence located in a quiet, established neighborhood on Detroit's west side. This charming home offers a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike, featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and solid construction throughout. The property includes multiple bedrooms and a comfortable living space designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and workspace, while the surrounding rooms offer flexibility for customization to suit your needs. Situated on a generous lot, the home also features a sizable yard, ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or future enhancements. Conveniently located near major roadways, schools, shopping, and local amenities, this property combines neighborhood charm with accessibility. Whether you're looking to move in, renovate, or expand your investment portfolio, 19502 Whitcomb presents strong potential value. Agent is owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 148,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,665

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991581

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Subdivision Blackstone Park Sub 7 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions North of 7 Mile and East of Greenfield
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description E WHITCOMB 4477 BLACKSTONE PARK SUB NO 7 L53 P65 PLATS W C R 22/291 45 X 125
DOM 1
Postal Code 48235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 90.3
Public Remarks Welcome to 19502 Whitcomb street a well maintained residence located in a quiet
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 45
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 45X125
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Torress Johnson

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Bham

Broker

Realestatebytorress@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,300
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$911
Monthly Property Taxes
$389

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$148,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19502 Whitcomb Street, Detroit, MI, 48235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $148,000 with 1,639 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 19502 Whitcomb Street has 5 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48235 which is in Detroit, MI