2077 Collingwood Street Detroit, MI $ 80,000
2077 Collingwood Street
$ 80,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2077 Collingwood Street

Detroit, MI, 48206
$ 80,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 493

2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 1
2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 2
2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 3
2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 4
2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 5
2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 6
2077 Collingwood Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $80,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1921 on a lot size of 0.09.

Nice two story home in need of rehab in up and coming community. Two car detached garage in good condition. New fixtures and amenities are needed to make this house a home. The house is located on a corner lot. House has back door and side door opening onto a fenced lot. Vacant and ready to rehab of occupancy.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 80,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,435

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1921

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991573

Features
General
Heating Steam
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1921
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Lodge freeway to Davison freeway (west) to 14th st. (south) to property
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description S COLLINGWOOD W 27 FT 29 E 3.50 FT 30 CLEMENTS & OAKMANS SUB L26 P89 PLATS W C R 8/126 30.5 IRREG
DOM 9
Postal Code 48206
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.73
Public Remarks Nice two story home in need of rehab in up and coming community. Two car detached garage in good condition. New fixtures and amenities are needed to make this house a home. The house is located on a c
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 156
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 30 x 126

Affordability Calculator

$612
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$493
Monthly Property Taxes
$120

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$80,000 Listed Price