1006 E H Russellville, AR $ 160,000
1006 E H
$ 160,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1006 E H

Russellville, AR, 72801
$ 160,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 1
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 2
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 3
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 4
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 5
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 6
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 7
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 8
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 9
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 10
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 11
1006 E H, Russellville, AR 72801 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Russellville, AR

for $160,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,377 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.19.

Charming 3BR Home with Large Backyard & Covered Patio Welcome to this freshly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering spacious living areas and a large private backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings outdoors. Step inside to find a bright living room with oversized front windows that fill the space with natural light. The home features durable tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, and updated wood-look flooring in the bedrooms for easy maintenance. Outside, enjoy a large fenced backyard with mature trees, a storage shed, and a covered patio ideal for outdoor dining or weekend gatherings. Perfect for homeowners or investors looking for a move-in-ready property with space inside and out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 160,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 645

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Russellville

County/Region

Pope

MLS | Web ID

26018822

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Tile
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1986
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Playground Picnic Area
Primary City Russellville
Directions From E Parkway turn left on N Knoxville left on E H.
City Russellville
DOM 1
Postal Code 72801
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.19
Public Remarks Charming 3BR Home with Large Backyard & Covered Patio Welcome to this freshly updated 3-bedroom 1.5-bath home offering spacious living areas and a large private backyard perfect for entertaining or r
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Chain Link Covered Patio
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Dimensions .19

Affordability Calculator

$1,039
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1006 E H, Russellville, AR, 72801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $160,000 with 1,377 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1006 E H has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 72801 which is in Russellville, AR