5506 St. George Road Williston, VT $ 547,000
5506 St. George Road
$ 547,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 5pm
Share Save

5506 St. George Road

Williston, VT, 05495
$ 547,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,558

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,368

Listed by Nancy Desany, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-846-9540, destiny@hickokandboardman.com
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 1
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 2
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 3
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 4
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 5
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 6
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 7
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 8
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 9
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 10
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 11
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 12
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 13
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 14
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 15
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 16
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 17
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 18
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 19
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 20
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 21
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 22
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 23
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 24
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 25
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 26
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 27
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 28
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 29
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 30
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 31
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 32
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 33
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 34
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 35
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 36
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 37
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 38
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 39
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 40
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 41
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 42
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 43
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 44
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 45
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 46
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 47
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 48
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 49
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 50
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 51
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 52
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 53
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 54
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 55
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 56
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 57
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 58
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 59
5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Williston, VT

for $547,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,558 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 1.9.

Welcome to this charming 1944 brick Cape situated on 1.9 acres in Williston. Lovingly maintained, this home seamlessly blends timeless architectural character with thoughtful modern updates, creating an inviting atmosphere that embraces both comfort and functionality. Granite steps welcome you to the mudroom – a practical entry space for organizing outerwear. Enter to the open kitchen/dining space, where oak cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar await. Pella French doors swing open to expansive 2-tier dining decks, offering picturesque views of gently rolling terrain. The generous living room features exposed brick walls and is enhanced by a cozy Harmon pellet stove. The newer Pella picture windows fill the space with abundant natural light. For those working remotely, a dedicated study with built-ins, shelves and closet space provides an ideal home office/library. This level also includes a ¾ bath and versatile den, which could easily serve as a guest bedroom. Upstairs, softwood floors flow throughout the hall and 3 rooms. The primary bedroom offers ample storage, with 3 closets and built-in drawers tucked under the eaves, as well as a skylight for added brightness. The 2nd bedroom and an adjacent alcove feature eave drawer storage, with a deep hallway closet providing even more space. A full bath with dual-sink vanity adds convenience for busy mornings. Lots of perennials/flowering shrubs including a peony tree, roses, lilacs, and various bulbs. The Sucker Hollow Brook meanders through the property, creating a picturesque setting. Convenient to Taft Corners, I-89, and so much more.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5506 St. George Road Williston, VT
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 547,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

1.9

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Williston

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5088087

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Full Exterior Stairs Interior Stairs Sump Pump Unfinished
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Hearth Kitchen/Dining Skylight Soaking Tub Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other Softwood
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Septic
Heating Oil Pellet Stove Hot Water Multi Zone Radiator Boiler
Cooling None
Utilities Cable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Freezer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Water Heater off Boiler
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Yes
Zoning Ag/Rural residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1944
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Brick Exterior
Directions I-89 to Exit 12. South on St. George Road (Route 2A). Home on right before Lincoln Road.
City Williston
Other Equipment Satellite Dish Pellet Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 351.09
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Rolling Rural
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.9
Water Source Dug Well
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 846-9540

Phone

destiny@hickokandboardman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,368
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,368

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$547,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5506 St. George Road, Williston, VT, 05495 is a Single Family Home for sale at $547,000 with 1,558 sqft and a lot size of 1.9. 5506 St. George Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 05495 which is in Williston, VT