52 Thornton Road West Road Merrimack, NH $ 200,000
52 Thornton Road West Road
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

52 Thornton Road West Road

Merrimack, NH, 03054
$ 200,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

Listed by Judy Niles-Simmons, NAI Norwood Group, 603-668-7000, judy@nainorwoodgroup.com
52 Thornton Road West Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Merrimack, NH

for $200,000. The lot size is 11.1.

11.1+- acres located at the end of Thornton West Road, residential neighborhood. Nice lot for a single family home. The sale is subject to the approval by the Governor and the Executive Council. Buyer shall be responsible to pay $1,100 at time of closing. Buyer shall be responsible to obtain all State and Local approvals.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

01- Residential

Lot Size

11.1

Town/City

Merrimack

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088085

Features
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Private
Utilities Other
current use No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning 01- Residential
Electric Other
Block 2D
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
City Merrimack
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 18018.02
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Lot Size Area 11.1
Water Source Private
Lot Lot 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Judy Niles-Simmons

Listing Agent

Nai Norwood Group

Broker

(603) 668-7000

Phone

judy@nainorwoodgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

52 Thornton Road West Road, Merrimack, NH, 03054 is a Lots and Land for sale at $200,000 with a lot size of 11.1. 52 Thornton Road West Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03054 which is in Merrimack, NH