1312 Applegate Drive Alabaster, AL $ 200,000
1312 Applegate Drive
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1312 Applegate Drive

Alabaster, AL, 35007
$ 200,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 1
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 2
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 3
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 4
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 5
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 6
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 7
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 8
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 9
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 10
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 11
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 12
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 13
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 14
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 15
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 16
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 17
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 18
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 19
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 20
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 21
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 22
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 23
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 24
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 25
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 26
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 27
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 28
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 29
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 30
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 31
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 32
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 33
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 34
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 35
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 36
1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $200,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.15.

Affordable updated living in the highly sought-after Thompson school district. This well-maintained townhome in Alabaster offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with recent updates that make it move-in ready and easy to enjoy. Recent improvements include new subflooring on the second level, new vinyl flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets, countertops, and appliances, plus a new tub/shower combo and commode in the full bath. The living area features a wood-burning fireplace with marble surround, while the community also offers access to a neighborhood pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and I-65, this home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living in one of Alabaster’s most desirable areas. Homes in the Thompson school zone at this price point are becoming harder to find.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452552

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Features Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT) Zoned (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Split System
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 94
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Subdivision APPLEGATE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452552
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MEADOW VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 33 APPLEGATE MANOR RESURVEY OF LOTS 1-64 & 89-104 AP
DOM 1
Postal Code 35007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.67
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.15
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
579790 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1312 Applegate Drive, Alabaster, AL, 35007 is a Townhouse for sale at $200,000 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1312 Applegate Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 35007 which is in Alabaster, AL