1 2Nd St # 414 Jersey City, NJ $ 3,150
1 2Nd St # 414
$ 3,150
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 2Nd St # 414

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 3,150
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 658
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $3,150 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 658 square feet.

Great city view 1 bedroom 1 bathroom luxurious apartment with 24 hours doorman. The building has gym and, pool and BBQ patio. Seasonal shuttle bus to Path stations. 1 parking space available. Free internet/cable tv/hbo, and hot water. Washer/Dryer in unit. parking is $120 each month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008820

Features
General
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions Personal Belongings
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 11603
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Path
Floor Number 4
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Security Pool Community Room Jacuzzi Play Area Shops on Premises Elevator
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 5
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.79
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All major appliances
Parking available Garage
Exterior Brick
Lot 34
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 3
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alpha Metro Realty Corp

Broker

(201) 800-4955

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1 2Nd St # 414, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $3,150 with 658 sqft. 1 2Nd St # 414 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ