579 Sagamore Avenue # 29 Portsmouth, NH $ 1,450,000
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29
$ 1,450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

579 Sagamore Avenue # 29

Portsmouth, NH, 03801
$ 1,450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,928

Listed by Emil Uliano, Great Island Realty LLC, 603-433-3350, emiluliano3@gmail.com
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 1
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 2
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 3
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 4
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 5
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 6
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 7
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 8
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 9
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 10
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 11
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 12
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 13
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 14
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 15
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 16
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 17
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 18
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 19
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 20
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 21
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 22
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 23
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 24
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 25
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 26
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 27
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 28
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 29
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 30
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 31
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 32
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 33
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 34
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 35
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 36
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 37
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 38
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 39
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 40
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 41
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 42
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 43
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 44
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 45
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 46
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 47
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 48
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 49
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 50
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 51
579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Portsmouth, NH

for $1,450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,502 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Welcome to Tidewatch, one of Portsmouth’s most sought-after communities. This desirable A-unit floor plan features a first-floor primary suite and a two-car garage, perfectly suited for easy coastal living. The light-filled kitchen showcases vaulted ceilings, white cabinetry, and a built-in desk area. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the dining and living rooms, creating an inviting and open feel. The living space extends into a bright three-season room equipped with a mini-split system for heat and air conditioning, allowing for comfortable use through much of the year. The spacious first-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an updated ensuite bath with a tiled shower and glass enclosure. A half bath and first-floor laundry complete the main level. Upstairs are two generously sized bedrooms, a den area, and a full bath. Above the garage, a partially finished flex space adds versatility, while the third floor provides the perfect setting for a home office, exercise room, guest space, or bonus room. Outside, enjoy a private deck overlooking beautifully landscaped grounds accented by natural granite outcroppings. Set on 53 acres along Sagamore Creek, Tidewatch blends tranquility and convenience plus being only a little over a mile from downtown Portsmouth. Community amenities include a well run association, lush landscaping, and an association dock designed for launching kayaks and paddleboards — ideal for enjoying the waterfront lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Portsmouth

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088070

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Security Door(s) Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
Total Number of Units 2
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Dogs OK See Remarks
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning SRA
HOA Fee 691
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2002
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 30
Unit Number 29
Assessment Amount 1141500
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Middle School Portsmouth Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 579.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0
Water Source Public
Parking Features Direct Entry Deeded Parking Spaces 2 Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 29
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Emil Uliano

Listing Agent

Great Island Realty Llc

Broker

(603) 433-3350

Phone

emiluliano3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,928
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,928

Nearby
1782400 Elementary School
451608 Middle School
Portsmouth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

579 Sagamore Avenue # 29, Portsmouth, NH, 03801 is a Condo for sale at $1,450,000 with 2,502 sqft. 579 Sagamore Avenue # 29 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 03801 which is in Portsmouth, NH