507 Main St Sharptown, MD $ 199,000
507 Main St
$ 199,000
Share Save

507 Main St

Sharptown, MD, 21861
$ 199,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,544

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 1
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 2
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 3
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 4
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 5
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 6
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 7
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 8
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 9
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 10
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 11
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 12
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 13
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 14
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 15
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 16
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 17
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 18
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 19
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 20
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 21
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 22
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 23
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 24
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 25
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 26
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 27
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 28
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 29
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 30
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 31
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 32
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 33
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 34
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 35
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 36
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 37
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 38
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 39
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 40
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 41
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 42
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 43
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 44
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 45
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 46
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 47
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 48
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 49
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 50
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 51
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 52
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 53
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 54
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 55
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 56
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 57
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 58
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 59
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 60
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 61
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 62
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 63
507 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Sharptown, MD

for $199,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,544 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.22.

Rustic Farmhouse charm in the Riverside Town of Sharptown. Just blocks from the Nanticoke River. Featuring 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths this gem is ready for new owners to bring it back to life. You'll fall in love right away, from the quaint front porch to the classic staircase and landing the moment you walk through the front door. From there you'll find a spacious Living/Dining Room area great for the day to day routines or perfect for hosting indoor gatherings. You'll also find a large room with a closet, great for a downstairs bedroom or can easily be used as a second living area depending on your needs. The Kitchen is large enough to have a small eat in area as well. The downstairs has one of the bathrooms and a mudroom area by the back door. Upstairs you'll find 3 Ample sized bedrooms with hardwood floors that are still in solid shape. A second bathroom is located attached to one bedroom for added privacy.. One of the highlights of the home is the screened in rear porch! Perfect for getting a little peace and quiet and to let your cares melt away. Add to that the large garage/workshop great for those outdoor projects or storing your stuff! The backyard is large enough for outdoor barbecues and feels private with foliage growing on either side. Grab this diamond in the rough and make it your own before it slips away!!!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 199,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,500

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Sharptown

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2022608

Features
General
Living Area 1544
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s) Screened
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From the Carnival go straight into town. Home is on the Right.
City SHARPTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Northeast (23-02)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9600.00
Tax Annual Amount 2500.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.89
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1544
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 507

Affordability Calculator

$1,434
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$208