2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN Baltimore, MD $ 3,500
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN
$ 3,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN

Baltimore, MD, 21218
$ 3,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 400
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 1
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 2
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 3
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 4
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 5
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 6
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 7
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 8
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 9
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 10
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 11
2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $3,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 400 square foot property was built in 1900.

SHORT TERM LEASE AVAILABLE - Fully furnished luxury double queen studio

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Federal

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214680

Features
General
Living Area 400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 250.0
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Levels 1
Unit Number 6 - HAVEN
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please GPS Address
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 8.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N Yes
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 400
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2220

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN, Baltimore, MD, 21218 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 400 sqft. 2220 Charles Street N # 6 - HAVEN has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 21218 which is in Baltimore, MD