2222 Center Ave # A Charlottesville, VA $ 1,575
2222 Center Ave # A
$ 1,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

2222 Center Ave # A

Charlottesville, VA, 22903
$ 1,575
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 953
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 1
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 2
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 3
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 4
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 5
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 6
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 7
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 8
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 9
2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Charlottesville, VA

for $1,575 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 953 square feet.

IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. JUST 5 MINUTES TO UVA ON PRIVATE LOT. INCLUDES LIVING ROOM AND BEDROOMS WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, FULL BATH, EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH STOVE, REFRIGERATOR & DISHWASHER PLUS BASEMENT UTILITY ROOM WITH WASHER & DRYER. NEW GAS HEAT & CENTRAL AIR CONDITONING. FRESHLY PAINTED EXTERIOR, OFF STREET PARKING.SEPARATE TWO BR BSMT APT WITH TOTALY SEPARATE ENTRY. GOOD CREDIT (MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE 630), GOOD RENT REFERENCES PLUS MINIMUM INCOME REQUIREMENTS. SORRY NO DOGS. TEXT, EMAIL OR CALL OWNER/AGENT FOR DETAILS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,575

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Charlottesville City

MLS | Web ID

676963

Features
General
Living Area 953
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Microwave Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Architectural Style Other
School District CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 9999
Levels 1
Rent Includes Lawn Service
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions JPA EXTENDED ACROSS RR BRIDGE NEXT LEFT ON ROBERTSON GO END OF STREET LEFT ON CENTER ONE BLOCK HOUSE END OF STREET ON RIGHT.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.77
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 889
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 64
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 953.00
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2222
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Estate Iii, Inc.

Broker

kknight288@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4651019 Elementary School
5357577 Middle School
Charlottesville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2222 Center Ave # A, Charlottesville, VA, 22903 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 953 sqft. 2222 Center Ave # A has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22903 which is in Charlottesville, VA